King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/19/2022 - 3:20 PM
                          WIAA/Gesa Credit Union                           
                 3A Boys' Swim/Dive Champs Feb 18-19, 2022                 
 
 Event 310  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 48.43  2/16/2019 James Richardson, MI
 State Record: $ 48.10  2/22/2014 Thomas Anderson, Federal Way
                 49.38  AAA
                 50.37  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Winn, Jakson     12 MI                  50.98      50.71         20  
    r:+0.68  25.16        50.71 (25.55)
  2 Hur, Zach        11 BELL                52.19      51.04         17  
    r:+0.61  24.70        51.04 (26.34)
  3 Petersen, Brand  12 MI                  53.18      52.32         15.5
    r:+0.61  24.95        52.32 (27.37)
  3 Larsen, Fredrik  11 LW                  52.57      52.32         15.5
    r:+0.65  25.19        52.32 (27.13)
  5 Klym, Aaron      11 BELL                52.23      52.59         14  
    r:+0.57  25.47        52.59 (27.12)
  6 Tuguinay, Juliu  11 EC                  53.45      53.50         13  
    r:+0.61  26.34        53.50 (27.16)
  7 McDevitt, Colin  11 BAIN                53.44      54.57         12  
    r:+0.75  26.91        54.57 (27.66)
  8 Pham, Vincent    11 GAR                 54.01      54.81         11  
    r:+0.55  26.18        54.81 (28.63)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Haeger, Nolan    11 BELL                54.36      53.38          9  
    r:+0.52  25.91        53.38 (27.47)
 10 Sieckhaus, Jack  10 MI                  54.18      54.48          7  
    r:+0.61  26.44        54.48 (28.04)
 11 Zhang, Jaden     12 LKSD                54.65      54.57          6  
    r:+0.51  26.24        54.57 (28.33)
 12 Dean, Elias       9 BAIN                55.59      54.92          5  
    r:+0.62  26.29        54.92 (28.63)
 13 Cole, Aidan       9 BAIN                55.39      54.97          4  
    r:+0.59  26.92        54.97 (28.05)
 14 Pallos, Mate'    11 EW                  55.01      55.14          3  
    r:+0.64  26.81        55.14 (28.33)
 15 Neils, Sean      11 SHRCR               55.43      56.07          2  
    r:+0.76  27.16        56.07 (28.91)
 16 Ghadong, Yonten  10 MVIEW               56.34      57.89          1  
    r:+0.62  27.90        57.89 (29.99)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Choi, Leo        10 BELL                56.36                   
 18 Danylyuk, Vlady   9 PRA                 57.62                   
 19 Gunderson, Drew  12 HER                 57.84                   
 20 Zeng, Jiahao     11 SHRCR               58.04                   
 21 Vu, Kyle         10 ROOS                58.27                   
 22 Allen, Ben       10 SW                  58.64                   
 23 Nagata, Ryan     11 GH                  59.33                   
 24 Sikora, Cameron   9 AM                1:01.12                   
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 310                 
 
  1. Mercer Island                   296.5   2. Lakeside School                   232
  3. Bellevue                          160   4. Bainbridge Island               158.5
  5. Lake Washington                 123.5   6. Eastside Catholic                 102
  7. Roosevelt                         101   8. Auburn Mountainview                68
  9. Garfield                           61  10. Mountain View                    57.5
 11. Gig Harbor                         54  11. Bishop Blanchet                    54
 13. O'Dea                              49  14. Ballard                            47
 15. Hazen                              43  16. Ingraham                           35
 17. Mount Vernon                       34  18. Interlake                          29
 19. Shorecrest                         28  20. Auburn                             25
 21. Stadium                            20  22. Marysville-Getchell                15
 22. Oak Harbor                         15  24. Timberline                          9
 24. Cascade                             9  26. Edmonds-Woodway                     8
 26. Shorewood                           8  28. Snohomish                           6
 28. Capital                             6  30. Kelso                               4
 31. Bonney Lake                         2