King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/19/2022 - 3:25 PM
                          WIAA/Gesa Credit Union                           
                 3A Boys' Swim/Dive Champs Feb 18-19, 2022                 
 
 Event 311  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 53.43  2/16/2019 Kevin Houseman, BAIN
 State Record: $ 52.76  2/22/2020 Ethan Dang, Hazen
                 55.84  AAA
                 56.98  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Arnold, Charlie  12 EC                  55.43      55.08 AAA     20  
     r:+0.64  25.20    29.88                  
  2 Skarda, Jack     10 ODEA                57.13      57.00         17  
     r:+0.61  26.64    30.36                  
  3 Ralston, Emmett  11 MI                  56.51      57.32         16  
     r:+0.60  26.53    30.79                  
  4 Liu, Evan        11 MI                  58.52      58.37         15  
     r:+0.63  27.16    31.21                  
  5 Witty, Thomas    11 BAIN                58.74      58.63         14  
     r:+0.59  27.05    31.58                  
  6 Schutte, Aidan   12 ODEA                59.84      59.83         13  
     r:+0.61  27.63    32.20                  
  7 Chen, Jerry      11 LKSD                59.28    1:00.81         12  
     r:+0.64  27.81    33.00                  
  8 Zhang, Alvin     10 LKSD                58.86    1:01.01         11  
     r:+0.64  27.54    33.47                  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Henderson, Noah  11 CASC              1:00.21    1:00.10          9  
     r:+0.38  27.40    32.70                  
 10 Nguyen, Andrew   10 HAZEN             1:00.74    1:00.58          7  
     r:+0.63  27.90    32.68                  
 11 Geddes, Jason    10 BAIN              1:00.36    1:00.78          6  
     r:+0.61  28.15    32.63                  
 12 Chang, Dylan     12 AM                1:00.27    1:01.55          5  
     r:+0.61  28.53    33.02                  
 13 Schreiber, Ben   12 CHE               1:01.78    1:01.58          4  
     r:+0.71  28.73    32.85                  
 14 Thornewell, Dan  11 LKSD              1:01.26    1:01.82          3  
     r:+0.62  29.40    32.42                  
 15 Kong, Tyler      11 LW                1:01.33    1:02.34          2  
     r:+0.67  29.28    33.06                  
 16 Xue, Justin J    12 MVIEW             1:00.37    1:04.84          1  
     r:+0.68  29.92    34.92                  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Tng, Aaron       10 BELL              1:01.94                   
 18 Snyder, Jesse A  10 WW                1:02.22                   
 19 Wenker, Finn     11 BAIN              1:03.06                   
 20 Luu, Andrew      12 HAZEN             1:03.08                   
 21 Milan, Elijah    12 LYNN              1:03.38                   
 22 Collins, Owen     9 SNOH              1:04.49                   
 23 Franklin, Ian    11 SHRCR             1:05.40                   
 24 Tandio, Ethan    10 TB                1:05.95                   
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 311                 
 
  1. Mercer Island                   327.5   2. Lakeside School                   258
  3. Bainbridge Island               178.5   4. Bellevue                          160
  5. Lake Washington                 125.5   6. Eastside Catholic                 122
  7. Roosevelt                         101   8. O'Dea                              79
  9. Auburn Mountainview                73  10. Garfield                           61
 11. Mountain View                    58.5  12. Bishop Blanchet                    54
 12. Gig Harbor                         54  14. Hazen                              50
 15. Ballard                            47  16. Ingraham                           35
 17. Mount Vernon                       34  18. Interlake                          29
 19. Shorecrest                         28  20. Auburn                             25
 21. Stadium                            20  22. Cascade                            18
 23. Marysville-Getchell                15  23. Oak Harbor                         15
 25. Timberline                          9  26. Edmonds-Woodway                     8
 26. Shorewood                           8  28. Capital                             6
 28. Snohomish                           6  30. Cheney                              4
 30. Kelso                               4  32. Bonney Lake                         2