WIAA Contact:  Brian Smith  |  bsmith@wiaa.com



2016 State Championship Information


TOURNAMENT CENTRAL
2015 DISTRICT QUALIFYING
STATE MEET SCHEDULE
COURSE MAP
FAN LINK
ALLOCATIONS
Tournament Manager

JACOB DAVIS
Athletic Director, Pasco HS
jadavis@psd1.org
(509) 546-2859

Championship Information by Classification

WC1B/2B1A2A3A4A

Wheelchair Division
2016 State Championship Information
Finals:
November 5, 2016
2015 Champion:
Isaiah Rigo (Cheney)

STATE MEET SCHEDULE
FAN LINK
2015 FULL RESULTS
1B/2B
2016 State Championship Information
Finals:
November 5, 2016
STATE MEET SCHEDULE
PARTICIPANT LIST
FAN LINK
COURSE MAP
2015 FULL RESULTS:
BOYS | GIRLS
2015 Boys Champions:

Individual:
Kenneth Rooks (College Place)
FINISH LINE VIDEO
Team:
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
2015 Girls Champions:

Individual:
Madison Ward (St. George's)
FINISH LINE VIDEO
Team:
Ocosta
1A
2016 State Championship Information
Finals:
November 5, 2016
STATE MEET SCHEDULE
PARTICIPANT LIST
FAN LINK
COURSE MAP
2015 FULL RESULTS:
BOYS | GIRLS
2015 Boys Champions:

Individual:
Tibebu Proctor (Northwest)
FINISH LINE VIDEO
Team:
Deer Park
2015 Girls Champions:

Individual:
Alexis Redfield (Zillah)
FINISH LINE VIDEO
Team:
Northwest
2A
2016 State Championship Information
Finals:
November 5, 2016
STATE MEET SCHEDULE
PARTICIPANT LIST
FAN LINK
COURSE MAP
2015 FULL RESULTS:
BOYS | GIRLS
2015 Boys Champions:

Individual:
Dylan Holland (Anacortes)
FINISH LINE VIDEO
Team:
Sehome
2015 Girls Champions:

Individual:
Brittany Aquino (East Valley (Spo.))
FINISH LINE VIDEO
Team:
Liberty (Issaquah)
3A
2016 State Championship Information
Finals:
November 5, 2016
STATE MEET SCHEDULE
PARTICIPANT LIST
FAN LINK
COURSE MAP
2015 FULL RESULTS:
BOYS | GIRLS
2015 Boys Champions:

Individual:
Justin Janke (North Central)
FINISH LINE VIDEO
Team:
North Central
2015 Girls Champions:

Individual:
Jordan Oakes (Holy Names)
FINISH LINE VIDEO
Team:
Glacier Peak
4A
2016 State Championship Information
Finals:
November 5, 2016
STATE MEET SCHEDULE
PARTICIPANT LIST
FAN LINK
COURSE MAP
2015 FULL RESULTS:
BOYS | GIRLS
2015 Boys Champions:

Individual:
Jack Yearian (Bellarmine Prep)
FINISH LINE VIDEO
Team:
Tahoma
2015 Girls Champions:

Individual:
Taylor Roe (Kamiak)
FINISH LINE VIDEO
Team:
Camas

News & Headlines

DateHeadline
2/3/2016Track and Field and Cross Country Rule Changes - 2016
11/4/2015Individual National Events Information (Updated 11/4/15)
 News & Headlines Archive
State Championships

Date:
November 5, 2016

Location:
Sun Willows Golf Course
(PASCO)

Important Dates

HS Season Information

2015-16
  
 
1ST PRACTICE:  8/24/15
MIN PRACTICE DAYS:  10
HEADSHOT UPLOAD DEADLINE: 10/27/15  INSTRUCTIONS
50% RULE DATE: 9/21/15
MAX # CONTESTS (REG SEASON):  10 + JAMBOREE
SEASON END:  11/7/15

2016-17
  
 
1ST PRACTICE:  8/22/16
MIN PRACTICE DAYS:  10
HEADSHOT UPLOAD DEADLINE: INSTRUCTIONS
50% RULE DATE: 9/19/16
MAX # CONTESTS (REG SEASON):  10 + JAMBOREE
SEASON END:  11/5/16


MS/JH Season Information
 

TOTAL SEASON LENGTH INCL PRACTICES: 12 WEEKS
MIN PRACTICE DAYS (PER INDIVIDUAL):  8
SEASON CONTEST LIMIT:  7 + Jamboree

Baden Sports
Dairy Farmers of Washington
Les Schwab Tires
Milgard School of Business
New Balance
Snap Raise
Spalding
Local Ford Stores
Washington Army National Guard
Washington State Patrol
Sports Authority
RushTeamApparel
ATI Physical Therapy
Brooks
Northwest Sports Photography
WIAA  |  Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |  © 2016