WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Athletics Information > Track & Field Information





(Coaches Packets, Fan Links, Venue Info)

TRACK & FIELD MAIN PAGE
FAN LINK   1B, 2B, 1A  |  2A, 3A, 4A
2014 1B, 2B, 1A State Track & Field Schedule
May 30-31, 2014  |  Eastern Washington University

CONTACT: Brian Smith | WIAA Assistant Executive Director | bsmith@wiaa.com  | (425) 282-5242




Friday, May 30

                                                          

Field Events Track Events
Time  Event  Type  Time  Event Type
9:00am 2B Girls Pole Vault  Finals  10:00am 1B Girls 4x200 Relay* Prelims
10:00am  1A Boys Javelin  Finals  10:10am 2B Girls 4x200 Relay Prelims
10:00am   1B Boys Discus  Finals  10:20am 1A Girls 4x200 Relay Prelims
10:00am   1B Girls Shot Put Finals   10:30am 1B Girls 3200m Run Finals
10:05am  1A Girls High Jump  Finals   10:45am 2B Girls 3200m Run Finals
10:10am 2B Girls Triple Jump Finals  11:00am 1A Girls 3200m Run Finals
10:15am 2B Boys Long Jump Finals  11:20am 2B Boys 110 Hurdles Prelims
12:00pm 1B Boys Pole Vault Finals  11:30am 1A Boys 110 Hurdles Prelims
12:30pm 1A Boys Discus Finals  11:45am 2B Girls 100 Hurdles Prelims
12:30pm 2B Boys Shot Put Finals  11:55am 1A Girls 100 Hurdles Prelims
12:30pm 2B Girls Javelin Finals  12:05pm 1B Boys 100m Dash* Prelims
12:35pm 1B Girls High Jump Finals  12:15pm 2B Boys 100m Dash Prelims
12:40pm 1B Boys Triple Jump Finals  12:25pm 1A Boys 100m Dash Prelims
12:45pm 1A Girls Long Jump Finals  12:35pm 1B Girls 100m Dash* Prelims
2:00pm 1A Boys Pole Vault Finals  12:45pm 2B Girls 100m Dash Prelims
3:00pm 1A Girls Shot Put Finals  12:55pm 1A Girls 100m Dash Prelims
3:00pm 1B Boys Javelin Finals  1:05pm 1B Boys 1600m Run Finals
3:00pm 2B Girls Discus Finals  1:15pm 2B Boys 1600m Run Finals
3:05pm 2B Boys High Jump Finals  1:25pm 1A Boys 1600m Run Finals
3:10pm 1A Boys Triple Jump Finals  1:35pm 2B Boys 4x100m Relay Prelims
3:15pm 1B Girls Long Jump Finals  1:50pm 1A Boys 4x100m Relay Prelims
2:05pm 2B Girls 4x100m Relay Prelims
2:20pm 1A Girls 4x100m Relay Prelims
2:30pm 2B Boys 400m Dash Prelims
2:40pm 1A Boys 400m Dash  Prelims
2:50pm  2B Girls 400m Dash Prelims
3:00pm  1A Girls 400m Dash Prelims
3:15pm  2B Boys 300 Hurdles    Prelims
3:25pm  1A Boys 300 Hurdles  Prelims
3:40pm  2B Girls 300 Hurdles  Prelims
3:50pm  1A Girls 300 Hurdles Prelims
4:00pm  2B Boys 800m Run  Prelims
4:10pm  1A Boys 800m Run  Prelims
4:20pm  2B Girls 800m Run  Prelims
4:30pm 1A Girls 800m Run  Prelims
4:40pm  1B Boys 200m Dash*  Prelims
4:50pm 2B Boys 200m Dash Prelims
5:00pm 1A Boys 200m Dash Prelims
5:10pm  1B Girls 200m Dash*  Prelims
5:20pm  2B Girls 200m Dash Prelims
5:30pm 1A Girls 200m Dash Prelims
5:40pm 2B Boys 4x400m Relay Prelims
5:55pm 1A Boys 4x400m Relay Prelims
6:10pm 2B Girls 4x400m Relay Prelims
6:25pm 1A Girls 4x400m Relay Prelims
*Only if needed

Saturday, May 31

Field Events Track Events
Time  Event  Type  Time  Event Type
9:00am 2B Boys Pole Vault  Finals  9:15am Opening Ceremonies
9:15am Opening Ceremonies 10:00am 1B Girls 4x200 Relay Finals
10:00am  1A Girls Javelin  Finals  10:10am 2B Girls 4x200 Relay Finals
10:00am   1B Boys Shot Put Finals  10:20am 1A Girls 4x200 Relay Finals
10:00am   1B Girls Discus Finals   10:30am 1B Boys 110 Hurdles Finals
10:05am  2B Girls High Jump  Finals   10:35am 2B Boys 110 Hurdles Finals
10:10am 2B Boys Triple Jump Finals  10:40am 1A Boys 110 Hurdles Finals
10:15am 1A Boys Long Jump Finals  10:50am 1B Girls 100 Hurdles Finals
12:00pm 1A Girls Pole Vault Finals  10:55am 2B Girls 100 Hurdles Finals
12:30pm 1A Boys Shot Put Finals  11:00am 1A Girls 100 Hurdles Finals
12:30pm 2B Boys Discus Finals  11:10am 1B Boys 100m Dash Finals
12:30pm 1B Girls Javelin Finals  11:15am 2B Boys 100m Dash Finals
12:35pm 1B Boys High Jump Finals  11:20am 1A Boys 100m Dash Finals
12:40pm 1A Girls Triple Jump Finals  11:25am 1B Girls 100m Dash Finals
12:45pm 2B Girls Long Jump Finals  11:30am 2B Girls 100m Dash Finals
3:00pm 1A Girls Discus Finals  11:35am 1A Girls 100m Dash Finals
3:00pm 1B Girls Pole Vault Finals 11:40am 1B Girls 1600m Run Finals
3:00pm 2B Boys Javelin Finals  11:50am 2B Girls 1600m Run Finals
3:00pm 2B Girls Shot Put Finals  12:00pm 1A Girls 1600m Run Finals
3:05pm 1A Boys High Jump Finals  12:10pm 1B Boys 4x100m Relay Finals
3:10pm 1B Girls Triple Jump Finals  12:15pm 2B Boys 4x100m Relay Finals
3:15pm 1B Boys Long Jump Finals  12:20pm 1A Boys 4x100m Relay Finals
12:30pm 1B Girls 4x100m Relay Finals
12:35pm 2B Girls 4x100m Relay Finals
12:40pm 1A Girls 4x100m Relay Finals
12:50pm 1B Boys 400m Dash Finals
12:55pm 2B Boys 400m Dash  Finals
1:00pm 1A Boys 400m Dash Finals
1:05pm  1B Girls 400m Dash Finals
1:10pm 2B Girls 400m Dash   Finals
1:15pm 1A Girls 400m Dash  Finals
1:30pm  1B Boys 300 Hurdles  Finals
1:35pm 2B Boys 300 Hurdles Finals
1:40pm  1A Boys 300 Hurdles Finals
1:50pm 1B Girls 300 Hurdles Finals
1:55pm  2B Girls 300 Hurdles Finals
2:00pm 1A Girls 300 Hurdles Finals
2:10pm 1B Boys 800m Run Finals
2:15pm 2B Boys 800m Run Finals
2:20pm 1A Boys 800m Run Finals
2:25pm 1B Girls 800m Run Finals
2:30pm  2B Girls 800m Run Finals
2:35pm 1A Girls 800m Run Finals
2:45pm 1B Boys 200m Dash Finals
2:50pm 2B Boys 200m Dash Finals
2:55pm 1A Boys 200m Dash Finals
3:00pm 1B Girls 200m Dash Finals
3:05pm 2B Girls 200m Dash Finals
3:10pm 1A Girls 200m Dash Finals
3:20pm 1B Boys 3200m Run Finals
3:35pm 2B Boys 3200m Run Finals
3:50pm 1A Boys 3200m Run Finals
4:05pm 1B Girls 4x400m Relay Finals
4:12pm 2B GIrls 4x400m Relay Finals
4:19pm 1A Girls 4x400m Relay Finals
4:26pm 1B Boys 4x400m Relay Finals
4:33pm 2B Boys 4x400m Relay Finals
4:40pm 1A Boys 4x400m Relay Finals




Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2021