WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Oakesdale
Overall: 22-0   League: 10-0
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Oakesdale, WA
Mascot: Nighthawks
Classification: 1B
League: Southeast 1B
WIAA District: 9






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 9/6/2022 5:00 PM @ Mary Walker Mary Walker High School 3-0 W
Non-League 9/13/2022 6:00 PM @ DeSales De Sales Catholic School 3-0 W
Non-League 9/14/2022 6:00 PM Liberty (Spangle) Oakesdale High School 3-0 W
Non-League 9/20/2022 6:00 PM Almira Coulee Hartline Oakesdale High School 3-0 W
League 9/22/2022 6:00 PM Colton Oakesdale High School 3-0 W
League 9/27/2022 6:00 PM Tekoa-Rosalia Oakesdale High School 3-0 W
League 9/29/2022 6:00 PM @ Pomeroy Pomeroy High School 3-0 W
League 10/4/2022 6:00 PM @ St. John-Endicott-LaCrosse St. John Endicott High School 3-0 W
League 10/6/2022 6:00 PM Garfield-Palouse Oakesdale High School 3-0 W
League 10/11/2022 6:00 PM @ Tekoa-Rosalia Tekoa High School 3-0 W
League 10/13/2022 6:00 PM Pomeroy Oakesdale High School 3-0 W
Non-League 10/15/2022 12:00 PM @ Odessa Odessa High School 3-0 W
League 10/18/2022 6:00 PM St. John-Endicott-LaCrosse Oakesdale High School 3-0 W
League 10/20/2022 6:00 PM @ Garfield-Palouse Garfield-Palouse High School 3-0 W
League 10/22/2022 12:00 PM @ Colton Colton HS 3-0 W
Playoff 11/1/2022 6:00 PM DeSales Oakesdale High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/3/2022 6:00 PM St. John-Endicott-LaCrosse Oakesdale High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/5/2022 2:00 PM Liberty Christian De Sales Catholic School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/10/2022 1:30 PM Orcas Island Yakima Sundome 3-0 W
Playoff 11/10/2022 8:15 PM Wilbur-Creston-Keller Yakima Sundome 3-0 W
Playoff 11/11/2022 11:45 AM Naselle Yakima Sundome 3-0 W
Playoff 11/11/2022 3:15 PM Mossyrock Yakima Sundome 3-0 W
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Oakesdale 15 0 1.000 10 0 1.000
Liberty Christian (Richland) HS 14 2 0.875 10 1 0.909
Sunnyside Christian 9 5 0.643 8 2 0.800
Pomeroy 10 4 0.714 8 4 0.667
St. John-Endicott-LaCrosse 9 4 0.692 7 4 0.636
Prescott 6 6 0.500 6 6 0.500
Colton 6 8 0.429 6 6 0.500
DeSales 6 8 0.429 5 5 0.500
Yakama Nation Tribal School 3 10 0.231 3 8 0.273
Garfield-Palouse 3 10 0.231 3 9 0.250
Tekoa-Rosalia 3 11 0.214 2 10 0.167
Touchet 1 14 0.067 0 12 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1 Lucy Hockett MH/OPP 10
2 Jenna Rawls MH/OPP 10
3 Jessie Reed OH/OPP 12
4 Samantha Holling S/OPP 11
5 Brieyn Henley OPP/OH 11
6 Marilla Hockett MH 12
7 Gianna Anderson OH 12
9 Bradyn Henley MH/OPP 9
10 Payton Davis MH/S 11
15 Emily Dingman OPP 12