WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Capital
Overall: 10-9   League: 8-6
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Olympia, WA
Mascot: Cougars
Classification: 3A
League: South Sound Conference
WIAA District: 3






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 9/8/2022 7:15 PM Olympia Capital High School 3-0 L
Non-League 9/15/2022 7:15 PM Tumwater Capital High School 3-2 W
League 9/20/2022 7:15 PM @ North Thurston North Thurston High School 3-0 L
League 9/22/2022 7:15 PM Peninsula Capital High School 3-0 L
League 9/27/2022 7:15 PM @ Timberline Timberline High School 3-1 W
League 9/29/2022 7:15 PM @ Yelm Yelm High School 3-0 W
League 10/4/2022 7:15 PM @ Gig Harbor Gig Harbor HS 3-0 L
League 10/6/2022 7:15 PM River Ridge Capital High School 3-0 W
League 10/11/2022 7:15 PM Central Kitsap Capital High School 3-1 W
League 10/18/2022 7:15 PM North Thurston Capital High School 3-2 W
League 10/20/2022 7:15 PM @ Peninsula Peninsula High School 3-0 L
League 10/25/2022 7:15 PM Timberline Capital High School 3-0 W
League 10/27/2022 7:15 PM Yelm Capital High School 3-1 W
League 11/1/2022 7:15 PM Gig Harbor Capital High School 3-0 L
League 11/3/2022 7:15 PM @ River Ridge River Ridge High School 3-1 W
League 11/8/2022 7:15 PM @ Central Kitsap Central Kitsap High School 3-1 L
Playoff 11/11/2022 12:00 PM @ Spanaway Lake Bonney Lake High School 3-1 L
Playoff 11/11/2022 4:00 PM Auburn Bonney Lake High School 3-1 W
Playoff 11/12/2022 12:00 PM @ Auburn Riverside Bonney Lake High School 3-1 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Peninsula 15 2 0.882 14 1 0.933
North Thurston 14 3 0.824 11 3 0.786
Gig Harbor 13 4 0.765 11 3 0.786
Capital 9 7 0.563 8 6 0.571
Central Kitsap 6 11 0.353 6 9 0.400
Timberline 6 11 0.353 5 10 0.333
River Ridge 4 14 0.222 3 11 0.214
Yelm 2 14 0.125 0 14 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1 ELLI DAVIS S/RS 10
2 Rylee Perkins OH 12
3 Delaney Beard DS 12
4 Georgie Beers OH 12
5 Jaelah Coley DS 11
6 Grace Williams OH 10
7 SUSANNA MIKKELSEN RS/DS 10
8 Maya Nelson M 11
9 ATHENA MOORE DS 11
10 SIENNA MOORE RS 11
11 Mya McCleary DS 11
12 BRIANNA TAYLOR S 11
13 Zahara Ritchie-Canady M/RS 11
15 Trinity Neal M 11