WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Central Kitsap
Overall: 7-13   League: 6-9
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Silverdale, WA
Mascot: Cougars
Classification: 3A
League: South Sound Conference
WIAA District: 3






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 9/6/2022 7:00 PM Lincoln (Tacoma) Central Kitsap High School 3-0 L
Non-League 9/8/2022 6:45 PM @ North Kitsap North Kitsap HS 3-1 L
League 9/20/2022 7:15 PM @ Peninsula Peninsula High School 3-0 L
League 9/22/2022 7:15 PM North Thurston Central Kitsap High School 3-0 L
League 9/27/2022 7:15 PM @ Gig Harbor Gig Harbor HS 3-0 L
League 9/29/2022 7:15 PM @ River Ridge River Ridge High School 3-2 L
League 10/4/2022 7:15 PM Timberline Central Kitsap High School 3-2 W
League 10/6/2022 7:15 PM @ Yelm Yelm High School 3-0 W
League 10/11/2022 7:15 PM @ Capital Capital High School 3-1 L
League 10/18/2022 7:15 PM Peninsula Central Kitsap High School 3-0 L
League 10/20/2022 7:15 PM @ North Thurston North Thurston High School 3-0 L
League 10/25/2022 7:15 PM Gig Harbor Central Kitsap High School 3-0 L
League 10/27/2022 7:15 PM River Ridge Central Kitsap High School 3-0 W
League 11/1/2022 7:15 PM @ Timberline Timberline High School 3-0 L
League 11/3/2022 7:15 PM Yelm Central Kitsap High School 3-0 W
League 11/8/2022 7:15 PM Capital Central Kitsap High School 3-1 W
League 11/10/2022 4:30 PM Timberline Peninsula High School 3-2 W
Playoff 11/11/2022 2:00 PM @ Peninsula Bonney Lake High School 3-0 L
Playoff 11/11/2022 6:00 PM @ Kentlake Bonney Lake High School 3-1 W
Playoff 11/12/2022 12:00 PM @ Silas Bonney Lake High School 3-0 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Peninsula 15 2 0.882 14 1 0.933
North Thurston 14 3 0.824 11 3 0.786
Gig Harbor 13 4 0.765 11 3 0.786
Capital 9 7 0.563 8 6 0.571
Central Kitsap 6 11 0.353 6 9 0.400
Timberline 6 11 0.353 5 10 0.333
River Ridge 4 14 0.222 3 11 0.214
Yelm 2 14 0.125 0 14 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1 Jhazel Tirador DS 9
2 Jordan Lingenbrink OH/MB 10
3 Kawehi Sarono S/RS 11
5 Hana Mia Elopre-Thesenga OH 11
6 Madyson Faulkner 10
7 Addi Reynolds DS 11
8 Haylee Tamayoshi L 12
9 Allie Lewis L 12
10 Jada Kopp MB 12
11 Macy Holyoak RS/OH 10
12 Sierra Johnson 10
13 Mae Lindsey MB 11
14 Aiyana Riley 10