WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Curtis
Overall: 22-6   League: 6-2
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: University Place, WA
Mascot: Vikings
Classification: 4A
League: South Puget Sound 4A
WIAA District: 3






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 9/6/2022 7:15 PM Washington Curtis HS 3-0 W
Non-League 9/7/2022 7:15 PM Silas Curtis HS 3-0 W
Non-League 9/8/2022 7:15 PM Gig Harbor Curtis HS 3-0 W
Non-League 9/12/2022 7:15 PM Olympia Curtis HS 3-1 W
Non-League 9/14/2022 7:15 PM Rogers (Puyallup) Curtis HS 3-0 W
League 9/20/2022 7:15 PM @ Puyallup Puyallup HS 3-0 L
League 9/22/2022 7:15 PM South Kitsap Curtis HS 3-0 W
Non-League 9/24/2022 3:00 PM Lynden Curtis HS 3-0 W
League 9/26/2022 7:15 PM @ Bellarmine Prep Bellarmine Preparatory School 3-0 W
League 9/28/2022 7:15 PM @ Sumner Sumner HS 3-0 W
Non-League 10/4/2022 7:15 PM Bethel Curtis HS 3-0 W
League 10/7/2022 7:15 PM Sumner Curtis HS 3-0 W
League 10/10/2022 7:15 PM @ South Kitsap South Kitsap HS 3-0 W
League 10/12/2022 7:15 PM Puyallup Curtis HS 3-1 L
Non-League 10/18/2022 7:15 PM @ Graham-Kapowsin Graham-Kapowsin High School 3-2 L
League 10/20/2022 7:15 PM Bellarmine Prep Curtis HS 3-0 W
Non-League 10/25/2022 7:15 PM @ Emerald Ridge Emerald Ridge High School 3-2 W
Non-League 11/1/2022 6:30 PM @ Annie Wright Annie Wright Schools 3-0 W
Playoff 11/2/2022 7:30 PM @ Graham-Kapowsin Graham-Kapowsin High School 3-2 L
Playoff 11/5/2022 11:00 AM Emerald Ridge Emerald Ridge HS 3-1 W
Playoff 11/11/2022 8:00 AM Kentwood Curtis Junior High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/11/2022 6:00 PM @ Graham-Kapowsin Curtis Junior High School 3-2 W
Playoff 11/12/2022 1:00 PM @ Mount Rainier Curtis Junior High School 3-0 L
Playoff 11/12/2022 5:00 PM @ Camas Curtis HS 3-1 W
Playoff 11/18/2022 7:00 AM Jackson Yakima Sundome 3-0 W
Playoff 11/18/2022 4:15 PM @ Lake Stevens Yakima Sundome 3-2 L
Playoff 11/19/2022 9:45 AM Camas Yakima Sundome 3-0 W
Playoff 11/19/2022 3:15 PM Olympia Yakima Sundome 3-1 W
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Puyallup 16 0 1.000 8 0 1.000
Curtis 15 3 0.833 6 2 0.750
Bellarmine Prep 10 6 0.625 4 4 0.500
South Kitsap 5 12 0.294 2 6 0.250
Sumner 0 16 0.000 0 9 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1 Avery Cukjati OH/RS 10
2 Selana Morales M/R 9
3 Miley Shuckhart MB 9
4 Elaina Duong DS/OH 9
5 Katie White OH/M 12
6 Ariana Medchil RS/OH 10
7 Peyton Ensign S/RS 10
8 Mya Adderly OH/M 12
9 Kennedy Kinley S/RS 9
11 Brynn Hamilton MB 9
12 Katie Johnson OH 10
13 Ella Ensign OH 12
14 Sam Harris M 11
20 Taty Tauese Paulino L 12