WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Graham-Kapowsin
Overall: 21-4   League: 8-1
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Graham, WA
Mascot: Eagles
Classification: 4A
League: South Puget Sound 4A
WIAA District: 3






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 9/6/2022 7:15 PM @ Kennedy Catholic Kennedy Catholic HS 3-2 W
Non-League 9/8/2022 7:15 PM Auburn Riverside Graham-Kapowsin High School 3-0 W
Non-League 9/12/2022 7:15 PM @ Bellarmine Prep Bellarmine Preparatory School 3-0 W
Non-League 9/14/2022 7:15 PM Sumner Graham-Kapowsin High School 3-0 W
League 9/20/2022 7:15 PM @ Olympia Olympia HS Sports 3-0 W
League 9/22/2022 7:15 PM Bethel Graham-Kapowsin High School 3-0 W
Non-League 9/26/2022 7:15 PM @ South Kitsap South Kitsap HS 3-0 W
League 9/28/2022 7:15 PM Rogers (Puyallup) Graham-Kapowsin High School 3-0 W
League 10/4/2022 7:15 PM Emerald Ridge Graham-Kapowsin High School 3-2 L
League 10/6/2022 7:15 PM @ Bethel Bethel High School 3-0 W
League 10/10/2022 7:15 PM @ Rogers (Puyallup) Rogers HS 3-0 W
League 10/12/2022 7:15 PM Olympia Graham-Kapowsin High School 3-0 W
Non-League 10/18/2022 7:15 PM Curtis Graham-Kapowsin High School 3-2 W
League 10/20/2022 7:15 PM @ Emerald Ridge Emerald Ridge High School 3-0 W
Non-League 10/25/2022 7:15 PM @ Puyallup Puyallup HS 3-2 L
Playoff 11/2/2022 7:30 PM Curtis Graham-Kapowsin High School 3-2 W
Playoff 11/5/2022 11:00 AM Puyallup Emerald Ridge HS 3-1 L
League 11/11/2022 8:00 AM Kentridge Curtis HS 3-0 W
Playoff 11/11/2022 6:00 PM Curtis Curtis Junior High School 3-2 L
Playoff 11/12/2022 11:00 AM Tahoma Curtis HS 3-0 W
Playoff 11/12/2022 3:00 PM Olympia Curtis HS 3-0 W
Playoff 11/18/2022 7:00 AM Gonzaga Prep Yakima Sundome 3-0 W
Playoff 11/18/2022 4:15 PM Olympia Yakima Sundome 3-1 W
Playoff 11/19/2022 9:45 AM @ Mount Rainier Yakima Sundome 3-0 W
Playoff 11/19/2022 3:15 PM @ Lake Stevens Yakima Sundome 3-0 W
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Graham-Kapowsin 14 2 0.875 8 1 0.889
Emerald Ridge 10 6 0.625 6 2 0.750
Olympia 9 7 0.563 5 3 0.625
Rogers (Puyallup) 5 11 0.313 2 6 0.250
Bethel 1 13 0.071 1 8 0.111
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1 Jessica Wilkins MB 9
2 Kyra Jackson L 12
3 Gracelyn Pettit MB 9
4 Grace Peterson OH 12
5 Falyn Cerna S 11
6 Jeanieva Tialavea DS 11
7 Sophia Naputi DS 11
8 Noelle White OH 12
9 Natalie Nagel MB 12
10 Kylee Harris S 12
11 Kymri Euell RS 12
12 Dallas Schults RS 11
14 Manaia Toa MB 11
15 Hailey Brockway OH 12