WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Lincoln (Tacoma)
Overall: 12-8   League: 7-5
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Tacoma, WA
Mascot: Abes
Classification: 3A
League: Pierce County 3A
WIAA District: 3






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 9/6/2022 7:00 PM @ Central Kitsap Central Kitsap High School 3-0 W
Non-League 9/8/2022 7:15 PM Foss Lincoln High School 3-0 W
Non-League 9/13/2022 7:15 PM @ River Ridge River Ridge High School 3-0 W
Non-League 9/15/2022 7:00 PM @ South Kitsap South Kitsap HS 3-2 W
League 9/21/2022 7:15 PM Mount Tahoma Lincoln High School 3-1 W
League 9/27/2022 7:15 PM @ Bonney Lake Bonney Lake High School 3-2 W
League 9/29/2022 7:15 PM Stadium Lincoln High School 3-0 W
League 10/3/2022 7:15 PM @ Silas Silas High School 3-2 L
League 10/5/2022 7:15 PM Lakes Lincoln High School 3-2 W
League 10/11/2022 7:15 PM @ Spanaway Lake Spanaway Lake High School 3-0 L
Non-League 10/13/2022 6:30 PM @ Annie Wright Annie Wright Schools 3-0 L
League 10/17/2022 7:15 PM @ Mount Tahoma Mount Tahoma High School 3-2 W
League 10/19/2022 7:15 PM Bonney Lake Lincoln High School 3-0 W
League 10/25/2022 7:15 PM @ Stadium Stadium HS 3-1 L
League 10/27/2022 7:15 PM Silas Lincoln High School 3-1 L
League 11/1/2022 7:15 PM @ Lakes Lakes High School 3-0 L
League 11/3/2022 7:15 PM Spanaway Lake Lincoln High School 3-1 W
Playoff 11/11/2022 2:00 PM @ Gig Harbor Capital High School 3-1 L
Playoff 11/11/2022 6:00 PM Mountain View Capital High School 3-1 W
Playoff 11/12/2022 10:00 AM @ Spanaway Lake Bonney Lake High School 3-0 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Spanaway Lake 11 3 0.786 10 2 0.833
Silas 11 5 0.688 10 2 0.833
Lincoln (Tacoma) 11 6 0.647 7 5 0.583
Lakes 8 6 0.571 7 5 0.583
Bonney Lake 5 10 0.333 3 9 0.250
Stadium 5 10 0.333 3 9 0.250
Mount Tahoma 2 10 0.167 2 10 0.167
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1/1 Cassandra Prada 12
2/2 Charlotte Fleetwood 12
3/3 Anna Berg 12
4/4 Kayla Reddick 12
5/5 Lauren Scheidt-Padron 12
8/8 Salote Fifita 11
9/9 Alyssa Williams 11
10/10 Kaydence Pugh 10
11/11 Predenia Fagafaga 12
12/12 Teuaililo Time 9
13/13 Olivia Edwards 9
14/14 Paytience Kamuta 12
15/15 Praycess Kamuta 12
16/16 Prestine Fagafaga 9