WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Lake Washington
Overall: 19-4   League: 12-2
Activity: Slowpitch Softball
Location: Kirkland, WA
Mascot: Kangaroos
Classification: 3A
League: KingCo 3A
WIAA District: 2






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
League 9/12/2022 4:30 PM @ North Creek North Creek HS 17-12 W
League 9/13/2022 6:00 PM @ Inglemoor Inglemoor HS 13-3 W
League 9/15/2022 4:00 PM Redmond Lake Washington HS 1-0 W
League 9/19/2022 4:00 PM Woodinville Lake Washington HS 7-3 W
League 9/20/2022 4:30 PM @ Bothell Bothell HS 19-10 W
League 9/22/2022 4:00 PM Eastlake Lake Washington HS 7-6 W
League 9/26/2022 4:00 PM @ Juanita Juanita HS 12-8 L
League 9/27/2022 4:00 PM North Creek Lake Washington HS 12-10 W
League 9/29/2022 4:00 PM Inglemoor Lake Washington HS 13-0 W
Non-League 10/3/2022 4:00 PM Chief Sealth Lake Washington HS 11-1 W
League 10/4/2022 4:00 PM @ Redmond Redmond High School 1-0 W
Non-League 10/7/2022 4:00 PM @ Sehome Sehome HS 15-0 W
Non-League 10/7/2022 6:00 PM @ Sehome Sehome HS 6-3 W
League 10/10/2022 6:00 PM @ Woodinville Woodinville HS 18-5 L
League 10/11/2022 4:00 PM Bothell Lake Washington HS 11-5 W
League 10/13/2022 4:00 PM @ Eastlake Eastlake High School 17-3 W
League 10/17/2022 4:00 PM Juanita Lake Washington HS 10-9 W
Playoff 10/21/2022 4:00 PM Roosevelt Juanita HS 5-0 W
Playoff 10/22/2022 11:00 AM @ Ballard Juanita HS 26-6 W
Playoff 10/22/2022 1:00 PM @ Juanita Juanita HS 17-11 W
Playoff 10/28/2022 12:00 PM @ Mt. Spokane Gateway Sports Complex 15-0 L
Playoff 10/28/2022 4:00 PM @ Juanita Gateway Sports Complex 17-7 W
Playoff 10/29/2022 11:30 AM Walla Walla Gateway Sports Complex 8-5 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Lake Washington 15 2 0.882 12 2 0.857
Juanita 10 4 0.714 10 4 0.714
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1/1 Shaian Thomas OF 12
2/2 Angeline Helf SS/OF 12
3/3 Natalia Nayes OF 12
4/4 Mary Madaline Roe P/1B 12
5/5 Ella Nielsen SS/OF 9
6/6 Yilin LI OF 12
7/7 Jael Byers Davis OF 11
8/8 Emily Nielsen OF 12
9/9 Shaylee Becher OF 9
10/10 Angel Nunez C/IF 10
11/11 Jezelle Hartley OF 10
12/12 Dhatri Medidhi OF 9
13/13 Jaylana Martin P/OF 12
15/14 Annelise Orozco OF 10
17/16 Risa Wada OF/2B 10
18/18 Anna Michael Petregal-lemay 3B/SS 10
21/21 Maya Sheth 2B 11
24/24 Ayana Turar OF 11
25/25 Cali Mann 1B 9
27/27 Grace Paulsell OF 10