WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Neah Bay
Overall: 16-5   League: 6-0
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Neah Bay, WA
Mascot: Red Devils
Classification: 1B
League: North Olympic 1B
WIAA District: 3






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 9/6/2022 5:45 PM Forks Neah Bay High School 3-2 L
Non-League 9/8/2022 7:15 PM @ Forks Forks High School 3-1 W
Non-League 9/12/2022 5:00 PM @ Crosspoint Crosspoint Academy High School 3-1 W
Non-League 9/16/2022 6:00 PM Quilcene Neah Bay High School 5-0 W
Non-League 9/23/2022 3:30 PM @ Orcas Island Orcas Island High School 3-1 W
Non-League 9/24/2022 10:00 AM @ Orcas Island Orcas Island High School 3-0 W
League 9/29/2022 5:45 PM Crescent Neah Bay High School 3-0 W
League 10/4/2022 5:45 PM @ Clallam Bay Clallam Bay High School 5-0 W
League 10/11/2022 5:45 PM Clallam Bay Neah Bay High School 5-0 W
League 10/13/2022 5:45 PM @ Crescent Crescent High School 3-0 W
Non-League 10/15/2022 3:30 PM @ Coupeville Coupeville HS 3-1 L
League 10/17/2022 5:45 PM @ Clallam Bay Clallam Bay High School 5-0 W
League 10/20/2022 7:15 PM @ Forks Forks High School 3-0 W
Non-League 10/22/2022 6:00 PM Naselle Neah Bay High School 3-1 L
Playoff 11/1/2022 6:30 PM Sound Christian Neah Bay High School 3-1 W
Playoff 11/3/2022 2:00 PM Crosspoint Mount Vernon Christian 3-0 W
Playoff 11/3/2022 6:00 PM Mount Vernon Christian Mount Vernon Christian 3-2 L
Playoff 11/10/2022 1:30 PM Wilbur-Creston-Keller Yakima Sundome 3-1 L
Playoff 11/10/2022 8:15 PM Orcas Island Yakima Sundome 3-0 W
Playoff 11/11/2022 9:45 AM @ Liberty Christian Yakima Sundome 3-2 W
Playoff 11/11/2022 1:30 PM Darrington Yakima Sundome 3-1 W
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Neah Bay 11 3 0.786 6 0 1.000
Crescent 12 2 0.857 6 2 0.750
Clallam Bay 0 9 0.000 0 8 0.000
Chief Kitsap Academy 0 4 0.000 0 3 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1/1 Koren Cumming OH/MB 12
2/2 Cerise Moss S/OH 9
4/4 Angel Halttunen OPP/MB 9
5/5 Maria Grimmett MH/MB 11
10/10 Pauline Gagnon L/DS 11
11/11 Ryana Moss S/OPP 11
12/12 Wiinuk Martin OPP/MB 9
21/21 Qwaapeys "Q" Greene OH/OPP 9
22/22 Amber Swan OH/MB 11
23/23 Kylah Sawyer MB/OPP 10
30/30 Tisalee Ramos OH/DS 10
32/24 Tia Balderson MH/MB 12
33/33 Brooklyn Johnson DS/L 10