WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Olympia
Overall: 15-12   League: 5-3
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Olympia, WA
Mascot: Bears
Classification: 4A
League: South Puget Sound 4A
WIAA District: 3






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 9/6/2022 7:15 PM @ Puyallup Puyallup HS 3-0 L
Non-League 9/8/2022 7:15 PM @ Capital Capital High School 3-0 W
Non-League 9/10/2022 2:00 PM Camas Olympia HS Sports 3-1 L
Non-League 9/12/2022 7:15 PM @ Curtis Curtis HS 3-1 L
Non-League 9/14/2022 7:15 PM Bellarmine Prep Olympia HS Sports 3-1 W
League 9/20/2022 7:15 PM Graham-Kapowsin Olympia HS Sports 3-0 L
Non-League 9/22/2022 7:15 PM @ Sumner Sumner HS 3-0 W
League 9/26/2022 7:15 PM Emerald Ridge Olympia HS Sports 3-1 L
League 9/28/2022 7:15 PM @ Bethel Bethel High School 3-1 W
League 10/4/2022 7:15 PM Rogers (Puyallup) Olympia HS Sports 3-0 W
League 10/6/2022 7:15 PM @ Emerald Ridge Emerald Ridge High School 3-2 W
Non-League 10/10/2022 7:15 PM Puyallup Olympia HS Sports 3-0 L
League 10/12/2022 7:15 PM @ Graham-Kapowsin Graham-Kapowsin High School 3-0 L
League 10/18/2022 7:15 PM Bethel Olympia HS Sports 3-0 W
League 10/21/2022 7:15 PM @ Rogers (Puyallup) Rogers HS 3-0 W
Non-League 10/25/2022 7:15 PM South Kitsap Olympia HS Sports 3-0 W
Playoff 11/2/2022 5:30 PM South Kitsap Graham-Kapowsin High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/5/2022 9:00 AM @ Bellarmine Prep Emerald Ridge HS 3-2 L
Playoff 11/11/2022 10:00 AM @ Kennedy Catholic Curtis HS 3-0 L
Playoff 11/11/2022 4:00 PM @ Rogers (Puyallup) Curtis Junior High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/12/2022 11:00 AM @ Emerald Ridge Curtis Junior High School 3-2 W
Playoff 11/12/2022 3:00 PM @ Graham-Kapowsin Curtis HS 3-0 L
Playoff 11/12/2022 7:00 PM Bellarmine Prep Curtis Junior High School 3-1 W
Playoff 11/18/2022 7:00 AM @ North Creek Yakima Sundome 3-1 W
Playoff 11/18/2022 4:15 PM @ Graham-Kapowsin Yakima Sundome 3-1 L
Playoff 11/19/2022 9:45 AM @ Wenatchee Yakima Sundome 3-2 W
Playoff 11/19/2022 3:15 PM @ Curtis Yakima Sundome 3-1 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Graham-Kapowsin 14 2 0.875 8 1 0.889
Emerald Ridge 10 6 0.625 6 2 0.750
Olympia 9 7 0.563 5 3 0.625
Rogers (Puyallup) 5 11 0.313 2 6 0.250
Bethel 1 13 0.071 1 8 0.111
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1 Ava Hoy DS/L 11
2 Aubrey McBride DS/OH 10
3 Mimi Ceesay OH/MB 11
4 Natalia McBride MB 12
6 Ellie Johnson OH/RS 9
7 Bella Grant MB 12
8 Kate Herrick (inj) S/RS 11
9 Susannah Barnett OH/L 11
10 Grace Holstrom OH/MB 10
11 Skye Wyatt OP/S 10
12 Shannon Murphy RS/MB 10
13 Hannah Byers OH/S 11
14 Alyssa Feldhausen OH/DS 11