WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Timberline
Overall: 6-11   League: 5-10
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Lacey, WA
Mascot: Blazers
Classification: 3A
League: South Sound Conference
WIAA District: 3






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 9/6/2022 7:15 PM @ Lakes Lakes High School 3-1 W
Non-League 9/13/2022 7:00 PM @ Tumwater Tumwater High School 3-1 L
League 9/20/2022 7:15 PM River Ridge Timberline High School 3-1 W
League 9/22/2022 7:15 PM Yelm Timberline High School 3-1 W
League 9/27/2022 7:15 PM Capital Timberline High School 3-1 L
League 9/29/2022 7:15 PM Gig Harbor Timberline High School 3-0 L
League 10/4/2022 7:15 PM @ Central Kitsap Central Kitsap High School 3-2 L
League 10/6/2022 7:15 PM @ Peninsula Peninsula High School 3-0 L
League 10/11/2022 7:15 PM North Thurston Timberline High School 3-0 L
League 10/18/2022 7:15 PM @ River Ridge River Ridge High School 3-1 W
League 10/20/2022 7:15 PM @ Yelm Yelm High School 3-2 W
League 10/25/2022 7:15 PM @ Capital Capital High School 3-0 L
League 10/26/2022 7:15 PM @ Gig Harbor Gig Harbor HS 3-0 L
League 11/1/2022 7:15 PM Central Kitsap Timberline High School 3-0 W
League 11/3/2022 7:15 PM Peninsula Timberline High School 3-0 L
League 11/8/2022 7:15 PM @ North Thurston North Thurston High School 3-2 L
League 11/10/2022 4:30 PM @ Central Kitsap Peninsula High School 3-2 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Peninsula 15 2 0.882 14 1 0.933
North Thurston 14 3 0.824 11 3 0.786
Gig Harbor 13 4 0.765 11 3 0.786
Capital 9 7 0.563 8 6 0.571
Central Kitsap 6 11 0.353 6 9 0.400
Timberline 6 11 0.353 5 10 0.333
River Ridge 4 14 0.222 3 11 0.214
Yelm 2 14 0.125 0 14 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1 Eseta Tauiliili Setter/OPP 10
2 Addison Daukas Set/OPP 10
3 Claire Coleman OPP/OPP 12
4 Destiny Mars Middle/OH 9
5 Giselle Dela Cruz Libero 10
6 Marion Houskeeper OH/OPP 11
7 Alayna Mead OPP/Middle 11
8 Abigail Ledoux Middle/OPP 11
9 Lauren Saucier Middle 11
10 Manaia Tauiliili OH 12
12 Maleah Borja DS 11
13 Lexie Villa DS 12
14 Emily Kerns OH 10
15 Kealani Naipo OH/OPP 9