WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Wenatchee
Overall: 13-5-0   League: 10-2-0
Activity: Soccer - Girls
Location: Wenatchee, WA
Mascot: Panthers
Classification: 4A
League: Columbia Basin Big-Nine
WIAA District: 6






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 9/2/2022 6:00 PM Archbishop Murphy Wenatchee High School 1-0 W
Non-League 9/6/2022 7:00 PM @ Skyline Skyline HS 4-0 L
Non-League 9/10/2022 9:00 AM @ Ingraham NWAC 2-0 L
League 9/14/2022 7:00 PM Eastmont Wenatchee High School 1-0 W
League 9/17/2022 1:00 PM @ Sunnyside Sunnyside High School 7-0 W
League 9/20/2022 7:00 PM West Valley (Yakima) Wenatchee High School 2-1 L
League 9/24/2022 1:00 PM @ Davis Davis High School 6-0 W
League 10/1/2022 1:00 PM Moses Lake Wenatchee High School 4-0 W
League 10/4/2022 7:00 PM @ Eisenhower Eisenhower High School 2-0 W
League 10/8/2022 1:00 PM @ Eastmont Quincy High School 3-0 W
League 10/11/2022 7:00 PM Sunnyside Quincy High School 7-0 W
League 10/13/2022 7:00 PM @ West Valley (Yakima) West Valley High School 3-2 L
League 10/18/2022 7:00 PM Davis Wenatchee High School 3-0 W
Non-League 10/20/2022 8:00 PM Cashmere Quincy High School 5-1 W
League 10/25/2022 7:00 PM @ Moses Lake Lions Field 1-0 W
League 10/27/2022 8:00 PM Eisenhower Wenatchee High School 4-0 W
Playoff 11/3/2022 6:00 PM @ West Valley (Yakima) West Valley High School 1-0 W
Playoff 11/9/2022 5:00 PM @ Gonzaga Prep Gonzaga Prep 4-0 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses Overall Ties % League Wins League Losses League Ties %
West Valley (Yakima) 13 1 1 0.929 12 0 0 1.000
Wenatchee 12 4 0 0.750 10 2 0 0.833
Eastmont 9 6 0 0.600 7 5 0 0.583
Eisenhower 7 8 0 0.467 6 6 0 0.500
Moses Lake 5 11 0 0.313 4 8 0 0.333
Davis 4 10 1 0.286 3 9 0 0.250
Sunnyside 1 14 0 0.067 0 12 0 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1 Ana Jarecki G 12
2 Olivia Harle FWD/MID 12
3 Masyn Heggem FWD/MID 12
4 Natalie Boles DEF/MID 11
5 Brooklyn Burgess G 10
6 Karah Grosdidier DEF 11
7 Ava Coble DEF/MID 11
8 Briana Waterhouse MID 12
10 Piper Davidson FWD/MID 11
11 Jayda Cosina DEF 12
12 Kamiah Kellogg MID/FWD 10
12 Sienna Miller DEF/MID 11
13 Karen Rivera DEF 10
14 Nora Hyde DEF 12
15 Talia Hurst MID 12
16 GIsel Sanchez-Blanco FWD/MID 11
17 Zayli Stegeman FWD/MID 10
18 Natalie Zacarias MID 12
19 Areanna Carreon FWD 10
20 Tess Scott FWD 11
22 Grace Kunz DEF/MID 12