WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Wenatchee
Overall: 16-3   League: 12-1
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Wenatchee, WA
Mascot: Panthers
Classification: 4A
League: Columbia Basin Big-Nine
WIAA District: 6






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 9/3/2022 1:30 PM Mount Si Wenatchee High School 3-2 W
Non-League 9/6/2022 6:30 PM @ Central Valley Central Valley HS 3-0 W
Non-League 9/10/2022 2:30 PM Gonzaga Prep Wenatchee High School 3-0 W
League 9/13/2022 7:00 PM @ Eastmont Eastmont High School 3-0 W
League 9/15/2022 7:00 PM Sunnyside Wenatchee High School 3-0 W
League 9/20/2022 7:00 PM @ West Valley (Yakima) West Valley High School 3-0 L
League 9/22/2022 7:00 PM Davis Wenatchee High School 3-0 W
League 9/29/2022 7:00 PM @ Moses Lake Moses Lake High School 3-0 W
League 10/4/2022 7:00 PM Eisenhower Wenatchee High School 3-0 W
League 10/6/2022 7:00 PM Eastmont Wenatchee High School 3-0 W
League 10/11/2022 7:00 PM @ Sunnyside Sunnyside High School 3-0 W
League 10/13/2022 7:00 PM West Valley (Yakima) Wenatchee High School 3-1 W
League 10/18/2022 7:00 PM @ Davis Davis High School 3-0 W
League 10/25/2022 7:00 PM Moses Lake Wenatchee High School 3-0 W
League 10/27/2022 7:00 PM @ Eisenhower Eisenhower High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/5/2022 12:00 PM @ West Valley (Yakima) West Valley High School 3-1 W
League 11/18/2022 7:00 AM Kennedy Catholic Yakima Sundome 3-0 W
Playoff 11/18/2022 4:15 PM @ Mount Rainier Yakima Sundome 3-2 L
Playoff 11/19/2022 9:45 AM Olympia Yakima Sundome 3-2 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Wenatchee 15 1 0.938 12 1 0.923
West Valley (Yakima) 13 1 0.929 11 1 0.917
Davis 11 5 0.688 7 5 0.583
Moses Lake 7 8 0.467 6 6 0.500
Eastmont 3 13 0.188 3 9 0.250
Sunnyside 4 10 0.286 2 10 0.167
Eisenhower 2 11 0.154 2 10 0.167
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1 Ava Jo Berry S/L 10
2 Breven Luinstra OH 9
3 Elise Baier S 11
4 Ashton McMahon L/OH 12
5 Keirra Demirjian OH 10
6 Emmi Tucker DS 10
7 Bri Sackman OH 11
8 Erin Waligorski MB 12
9 Zoe Gonzales OPP 12
10 Rylee Jones OH/MB 9
11 Malia Knell MB 12
12 Hallie Long OPP 12
13 Paige Sahlberg OPP 11
15 Maren Stuber MB 10