WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Silas
Overall: 14-8   League: 10-2
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Tacoma, WA
Mascot: Rams
Classification: 3A
League: Pierce County 3A
WIAA District: 3






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 9/6/2022 7:15 PM @ Bellarmine Prep Bellarmine Preparatory School 3-0 L
Non-League 9/7/2022 7:15 PM @ Curtis Curtis HS 3-0 L
Non-League 9/14/2022 7:00 PM @ Foster Foster High School 3-0 W
Non-League 9/15/2022 7:00 PM @ Peninsula Peninsula High School 3-0 L
League 9/19/2022 7:15 PM @ Stadium Stadium HS 3-1 W
League 9/27/2022 7:15 PM Lakes Silas High School 3-2 L
League 9/30/2022 5:15 PM @ Spanaway Lake Spanaway Lake High School 3-2 L
League 10/3/2022 7:15 PM Lincoln (Tacoma) Silas High School 3-2 W
League 10/5/2022 7:15 PM @ Mount Tahoma Mount Tahoma High School 3-1 W
League 10/11/2022 7:15 PM Bonney Lake Silas High School 3-0 W
League 10/13/2022 7:15 PM Stadium Silas High School 3-0 W
League 10/20/2022 7:15 PM @ Lakes Lakes High School 3-1 W
League 10/25/2022 7:15 PM Spanaway Lake Silas High School 3-2 W
League 10/27/2022 7:15 PM @ Lincoln (Tacoma) Lincoln High School 3-1 W
League 11/1/2022 7:15 PM Mount Tahoma Silas High School 3-1 W
League 11/3/2022 7:15 PM @ Bonney Lake Bonney Lake High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/11/2022 12:00 PM Lakes Capital High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/11/2022 4:00 PM North Thurston Capital High School 3-0 L
Playoff 11/12/2022 12:00 PM Central Kitsap Bonney Lake High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/12/2022 3:00 PM @ Auburn Riverside Bonney Lake High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/12/2022 5:00 PM Kelso Bonney Lake High School 3-1 L
Playoff 11/17/2022 9:45 AM @ Lake Washington Yakima Sundome 3-0 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Spanaway Lake 11 3 0.786 10 2 0.833
Silas 11 5 0.688 10 2 0.833
Lincoln (Tacoma) 11 6 0.647 7 5 0.583
Lakes 8 6 0.571 7 5 0.583
Bonney Lake 5 10 0.333 3 9 0.250
Stadium 5 10 0.333 3 9 0.250
Mount Tahoma 2 10 0.167 2 10 0.167
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1/1 Samantha Caron DS/LB 10
2/2 Valerie Brandt Setter 11
3/3 Anna Strom OH/Middle 12
4/4 Reese Ward DS 12
5/5 Emily Pittrof Setter/DS 12
6/6 Ivy Brown OH 11
7/7 Kyona Fox-Flores Middle 12
9/9 Ellori Moon OH 11
10/10 Norma Fulwiler RS 12
11/11 Savannah Kosche Middle/RS 11
13/13 Gabriela Kopec DS/OH 12
14/14 Aliyah Keys Middle/RS 12
15/15 Sonja Strom DS/Libero 9
16/16 Tyonna Mosley Middle 11