WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Woodinville
Overall: 18-5   League: 11-3
Activity: Slowpitch Softball
Location: Woodinville, WA
Mascot: Falcons
Classification: 4A
League: KingCo 4A
WIAA District: 2






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
League 9/8/2022 4:00 PM @ Juanita Juanita HS 16-2 W
League 9/13/2022 5:00 PM Eastlake Woodinville HS 12-2 W
Non-League 9/14/2022 5:30 PM Roosevelt Woodinville HS 12-6 W
League 9/15/2022 4:30 PM @ Bothell Bothell HS 14-3 W
League 9/19/2022 4:00 PM @ Lake Washington Lake Washington HS 7-3 L
League 9/20/2022 5:00 PM Redmond Woodinville HS 1-0 W
League 9/22/2022 4:30 PM @ North Creek North Creek HS 8-3 W
Non-League 9/24/2022 12:00 PM Bellingham Woodinville HS 14-6 W
League 9/26/2022 5:00 PM Inglemoor Woodinville HS 16-6 W
League 9/29/2022 4:00 PM @ Eastlake Eastlake High School 17-13 L
Non-League 10/3/2022 4:00 PM @ Roosevelt Lower Woodland Park 15-4 W
League 10/4/2022 5:00 PM Bothell Woodinville HS 11-4 L
Non-League 10/8/2022 1:00 PM @ Bellingham Bellingham HS 21-16 W
League 10/10/2022 6:00 PM Lake Washington Woodinville HS 18-5 W
League 10/11/2022 4:00 PM @ Redmond Redmond High School 1-0 W
League 10/12/2022 6:00 PM Juanita Woodinville HS 14-6 W
League 10/17/2022 6:00 PM @ Inglemoor Inglemoor HS 17-2 W
League 10/18/2022 5:00 PM North Creek Woodinville HS 1-0 W
Playoff 10/22/2022 11:00 AM Inglemoor Woodinville HS 20-0 W
Playoff 10/22/2022 5:00 PM @ Bothell Woodinville HS 16-8 W
Playoff 10/28/2022 10:00 AM @ West Valley (Yakima) Gateway Sports Complex 14-4 L
Playoff 10/28/2022 2:00 PM @ North Creek Gateway Sports Complex 16-2 W
Playoff 10/29/2022 11:30 AM Union Gateway Sports Complex 16-8 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Woodinville 15 3 0.833 11 3 0.786
Bothell 11 4 0.733 8 4 0.667
North Creek 5 9 0.357 5 9 0.357
Inglemoor 4 10 0.286 3 9 0.250
Eastlake 3 10 0.231 3 10 0.231
Redmond 0 11 0.000 0 11 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1 Niamh Dobey C 9
2 Ellie Robb OF 10
3 Morgan Aman P/UTL 10
4 Olivia Leamer SS/2B 10
5 Annelise Hurchalla OF 10
6 Zoe Wu C/OF 12
7 Evie Lacy OF 11
8 Cassidy Hutt OF 11
9 Taylyn Hamilton C/UTL 9
10 Sidney Suzuki P/UTL 12
11 Jordan Kipp OF/UTL 11
12 Kailani Orton OF/3B 12
13 Caoimhe Dobey OF 12
14 Nina Brandt 1B 12
15 Cynthia Toloza OF 9
16 Ellie Kashi 3B/UTL 10
17 Noor Fadel OF 11
18 Emma Kashi 2B/UTL 10