WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2021-22 Fastpitch Softball - Girls   
    
Central Washington 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Pateros HS1B1-02-23946
Waterville-Mansfield1B0-01-0127
Soap Lake HS1B0-00-2849
Bridgeport HS2B0-10-4758
Coastal 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mossyrock HS1B2-04-25145
Naselle HS1B1-02-0429
Taholah HS1B1-11-12123
Wishkah Valley HS1B0-11-12024
Oakville HS1B0-20-22033
Northeast 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Almira Coulee Hartline HS1B6-06-01214
Wilbur-Creston-Keller1B3-33-57962
Curlew HS1B3-13-24141
Inchelium HS1B2-03-13325
Mary Walker HS1B2-42-69388
Republic HS1B2-22-22958
Selkirk HS1B1-51-533123
Northport HS1B1-11-11620
Wellpinit HS1B0-20-21729
Cusick HS1B0-20-2349
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Coupeville HS2B4-06-111114
Darrington HS1B2-33-44464
Friday Harbor HS2B2-13-33268
Orcas Island HS1B1-21-32548
La Conner HS2B0-30-41366
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Quilcene HS1B1-02-13916
Concordia Christian Academy1B1-21-2732
Pope John Paul II HS1B1-11-177
Muckleshoot Tribal School1B0-01-33462
Southeast 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty Christian1B5-19-112130
DeSales HS1B3-15-47871
Sunnyside Christian1B3-33-35444
Colton HS1B1-14-27135
Pomeroy HS1B1-32-53388
Garfield-Palouse HS1B1-31-43353
Tekoa-Rosalia1B0-22-32973
Central 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Onalaska HS2B2-02-22833
Rainier HS2B1-05-0415
Winlock HS2B1-02-24440
Toutle Lake HS2B1-02-23942
Morton-White Pass2B1-01-23118
Napavine HS2B0-14-16024
Kalama HS2B0-12-24340
Adna HS2B0-02-23019
Wahkiakum HS2B0-10-32054
Toledo HS2B0-20-31438
Central Washington 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Pateros HS1B1-02-23946
Waterville-Mansfield1B0-01-0127
Soap Lake HS1B0-00-2849
Bridgeport HS2B0-10-4758
Central Washington 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Okanogan HS2B5-07-012219
Lake Roosevelt HS2B2-15-28735
Tonasket HS2B2-34-36865
Brewster HS2B2-22-76094
Oroville HS2B1-34-39373
Liberty Bell HS2B0-31-42968
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference 2B (East)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
River View HS2B0-08-213288
Columbia (Burbank) HS2B0-06-212559
Warden HS2B0-06-0673
Mabton HS2B0-04-15136
Dayton-Waitsburg2B0-02-642119
Tri-Cities Prep2B0-00-835147
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference 2B (West)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kittitas-Thorp2B0-06-09028
Granger HS2B0-02-47092
Goldendale HS2B0-02-759107
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS2B0-02-54987
White Swan HS2B0-01-54067
Northeast 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Asotin HS2B6-010-011923
Colfax HS2B6-17-110810
Liberty (Spangle) HS2B4-06-0684
Kettle Falls HS2B2-23-34466
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS2B2-22-25634
Reardan HS2B2-42-44968
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna2B0-62-652134
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS2B0-60-62873
Davenport HS2B0-20-2239
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Coupeville HS2B4-06-111114
Darrington HS1B2-33-44464
Friday Harbor HS2B2-13-33268
Orcas Island HS1B1-21-32548
La Conner HS2B0-30-41366
Pacific 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Pe Ell-Willapa Valley2B6-06-21169
Ocosta HS2B4-04-0548
South Bend HS2B3-25-210768
Raymond HS2B3-34-37673
Forks HS2B3-33-45468
Ilwaco HS2B2-42-55363
North Beach HS2B0-60-724148
Chief Leschi HS2B0-30-3072
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS1A3-07-09446
Cashmere HS1A2-14-47442
Omak HS1A2-23-35460
Quincy HS1A0-42-552111
Emerald Sound Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)1A1-05-38554
Granite Falls HS1A1-13-33754
South Whidbey HS1A0-12-44363
Sultan HS1A0-01-0233
Evergreen 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Eatonville HS1A3-06-112429
Hoquiam HS1A2-14-34847
Montesano HS1A1-23-45650
Tenino HS1A0-01-61840
Elma HS1A0-30-52463
Nisqually 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Klahowya HS1A2-13-26340
Bellevue Christian1A2-12-56789
Cascade Christian1A1-11-32450
Vashon Island HS1A0-20-5292
Northeast 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Freeman HS1A4-17-19520
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS1A4-16-410556
Riverside HS1A3-05-25149
Deer Park HS1A2-25-37356
Colville HS1A1-41-43251
Newport HS1A1-31-31545
Medical Lake HS1A0-42-64889
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mount Baker HS1A4-06-08817
Sedro-Woolley HS2A4-06-17251
Mount Vernon HS3A4-06-36358
Lakewood HS2A3-15-26741
Nooksack Valley HS1A3-14-15512
Lynden HS2A2-13-23530
Squalicum HS2A2-22-53038
Lynden Christian1A1-33-47885
Burlington-Edison HS2A1-32-66098
Oak Harbor HS3A1-32-660102
Anacortes HS2A1-22-65278
Blaine HS1A1-32-33531
Ferndale HS3A1-21-32254
Sehome HS2A0-31-61996
Meridian HS1A0-40-73597
Bellingham HS2A0-00-2732
South Central Athletic Conference (East)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Royal HS1A2-05-0705
Kiona Benton HS1A0-06-29361
Connell HS1A0-23-586114
Wahluke HS1A0-02-48599
College Place HS1A0-02-45534
South Central Athletic Conference (West)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Naches Valley HS1A2-02-45576
Wapato HS1A0-01-33773
Toppenish HS1A0-20-1084204
Zillah HS1A0-00-21721
Trico 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia (White Salmon) HS1A0-06-010625
Seton Catholic1A0-14-26122
Castle Rock HS1A0-03-12412
La Center HS1A0-01-42663
King's Way Christian1A0-01-0154
Stevenson HS1A0-10-4061
CWAC 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Othello HS2A4-09-013123
Ellensburg HS2A4-04-210740
East Valley (Yakima) HS2A3-15-36052
Selah HS2A1-32-64974
Ephrata HS2A0-26-310543
Grandview HS2A0-42-552130
Prosser HS2A0-20-734145
Evergreen 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Tumwater HS2A5-06-07514
Rochester HS2A4-25-25148
W. F. West HS2A4-15-2347
Aberdeen HS2A3-25-25234
Shelton HS2A2-43-65389
Centralia HS2A1-43-45444
Black Hills HS2A0-60-71748
Greater Spokane League 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Clarkston HS2A3-03-14529
Shadle Park HS2A1-03-25122
Pullman HS2A1-01-34035
East Valley (Spokane) HS2A0-10-31553
West Valley (Spokane) HS2A0-10-4742
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia River HS2A3-03-03311
Ridgefield HS2A2-05-05414
Mark Morris HS2A2-13-25649
Hockinson HS2A2-02-33962
Woodland HS2A1-23-35839
R. A. Long HS2A1-23-45554
Hudson's Bay HS2A1-21-31952
Washougal HS2A0-20-52365
Fort Vancouver HS2A0-30-710160
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Olympic HS2A4-07-05316
Port Angeles HS2A3-17-19329
North Mason HS2A3-15-25458
North Kitsap HS2A3-14-14413
Sequim HS2A2-26-210929
Kingston HS2A1-32-33439
Bainbridge HS3A0-41-43246
Bremerton HS2A0-40-4757
South Puget Sound 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Enumclaw HS2A7-07-312857
Orting HS2A5-15-48051
White River HS2A4-25-29844
Fife HS2A3-24-27531
Washington HS2A3-33-36164
Franklin Pierce HS2A2-34-49681
Clover Park HS2A1-41-44397
Steilacoom HS2A0-41-54462
Foss HS2A0-60-612134
 
Kingco 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Highline HS2A4-14-48979
Sammamish HS2A3-14-410484
Lindbergh HS2A3-13-35379
Evergreen (Seattle) HS2A2-23-44479
Renton HS2A0-40-42392
Tyee HS2A0-30-32143
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mount Baker HS1A4-06-08817
Sedro-Woolley HS2A4-06-17251
Mount Vernon HS3A4-06-36358
Lakewood HS2A3-15-26741
Nooksack Valley HS1A3-14-15512
Lynden HS2A2-13-23530
Squalicum HS2A2-22-53038
Lynden Christian1A1-33-47885
Burlington-Edison HS2A1-32-66098
Oak Harbor HS3A1-32-660102
Anacortes HS2A1-22-65278
Blaine HS1A1-32-33531
Ferndale HS3A1-21-32254
Sehome HS2A0-31-61996
Meridian HS1A0-40-73597
Bellingham HS2A0-00-2732
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Shorewood HS3A4-17-28527
Snohomish HS3A4-16-36915
Cascade (Everett) HS3A4-15-46663
Marysville Pilchuck HS3A4-14-35749
Everett HS3A3-06-08220
Monroe HS3A2-15-26544
Arlington HS3A2-15-25827
Lynnwood HS3A2-23-36357
Marysville Getchell HS3A2-23-55069
Mountlake Terrace HS3A2-23-44381
Meadowdale HS3A2-32-47058
Cedarcrest HS2A1-24-38053
Archbishop Murphy HS2A1-32-33135
Stanwood HS3A0-42-63664
Edmonds-Woodway HS3A0-41-83399
Shorecrest HS3A0-50-933174
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
University HS3A5-16-27133
Mt. Spokane HS3A5-15-312937
Mead HS3A4-24-49961
Central Valley HS4A4-24-48882
Cheney HS3A4-24-45156
Ferris HS3A3-35-34641
Ridgeline HS3A2-42-43682
Gonzaga Prep4A2-42-62976
North Central HS3A1-51-529100
Lewis and Clark HS4A0-60-826109
Rogers (Spokane) HS2A0-10-4153
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Prairie HS3A3-05-35833
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS3A2-15-310354
Mountain View HS3A2-04-13838
Kelso HS3A0-32-65476
Heritage HS3A0-21-73759
KingCo 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Washington HS3A3-06-19719
Bellevue HS3A2-07-27832
Mercer Island HS3A2-34-46893
Liberty (Issaquah) HS3A2-14-35738
Juanita HS3A1-25-39650
Hazen HS3A1-21-23856
Interlake HS3A0-34-489103
Metro 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Roosevelt HS3A6-010-313542
Bishop Blanchet HS3A6-09-0958
Ballard HS3A5-16-29550
West Seattle HS3A4-25-410966
Holy Names Academy3A4-15-28839
Chief Sealth HS3A3-23-663114
Lincoln (Seattle) HS3A3-33-35655
Eastside Catholic3A3-13-15321
Garfield HS3A2-34-4105103
Ingraham HS3A1-51-55981
Cleveland HS3A1-61-835142
Seattle Prep3A0-50-833144
Nathan Hale HS3A0-50-62489
Rainier Beach HS3A0-40-51988
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Walla Walla HS3A6-09-010841
Richland HS4A5-17-210745
Hermiston HS3A4-28-211178
Chiawana HS4A4-07-28141
Kamiakin HS4A3-36-48554
Hanford HS4A2-43-55595
Kennewick HS3A0-63-74563
Southridge HS3A0-41-85792
Pasco HS4A0-40-62473
North Puget Sound 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Decatur HS4A3-04-1588
Kentwood HS4A2-06-0393
Auburn Mountainview HS3A2-15-38147
Auburn Riverside HS3A2-14-26345
Kentridge HS4A2-03-0481
Thomas Jefferson HS3A2-03-0320
Auburn HS3A2-12-42838
Kentlake HS3A1-22-42761
Tahoma HS4A1-22-62686
Federal Way HS4A1-21-54278
Mount Rainier HS4A0-22-22539
Kennedy Catholic4A0-30-41439
Kent-Meridian HS3A0-30-3078
Todd Beamer HS3A0-10-101
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Olympic HS2A4-07-05316
Port Angeles HS2A3-17-19329
North Mason HS2A3-15-25458
North Kitsap HS2A3-14-14413
Sequim HS2A2-26-210929
Kingston HS2A1-32-33439
Bainbridge HS3A0-41-43246
Bremerton HS2A0-40-4757
Pierce County 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Bonney Lake HS3A5-07-29617
Lakes HS3A3-14-49080
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS3A3-13-15148
Silas HS3A2-23-48766
Stadium HS3A1-31-755102
Spanaway Lake HS3A0-31-44677
Mount Tahoma HS3A0-40-613131
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Gig Harbor HS3A6-16-39162
Peninsula HS3A4-08-19616
Yelm HS3A3-27-37356
Central Kitsap HS3A3-13-558108
Capital HS3A1-32-651100
North Thurston High School3A1-32-54678
Timberline HS3A1-42-54672
River Ridge HS3A0-51-855110
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mount Baker HS1A4-06-08817
Sedro-Woolley HS2A4-06-17251
Mount Vernon HS3A4-06-36358
Lakewood HS2A3-15-26741
Nooksack Valley HS1A3-14-15512
Lynden HS2A2-13-23530
Squalicum HS2A2-22-53038
Lynden Christian1A1-33-47885
Burlington-Edison HS2A1-32-66098
Oak Harbor HS3A1-32-660102
Anacortes HS2A1-22-65278
Blaine HS1A1-32-33531
Ferndale HS3A1-21-32254
Sehome HS2A0-31-61996
Meridian HS1A0-40-73597
Bellingham HS2A0-00-2732
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Shorewood HS3A4-17-28527
Snohomish HS3A4-16-36915
Cascade (Everett) HS3A4-15-46663
Marysville Pilchuck HS3A4-14-35749
Everett HS3A3-06-08220
Monroe HS3A2-15-26544
Arlington HS3A2-15-25827
Lynnwood HS3A2-23-36357
Marysville Getchell HS3A2-23-55069
Mountlake Terrace HS3A2-23-44381
Meadowdale HS3A2-32-47058
Cedarcrest HS2A1-24-38053
Archbishop Murphy HS2A1-32-33135
Stanwood HS3A0-42-63664
Edmonds-Woodway HS3A0-41-83399
Shorecrest HS3A0-50-933174
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Sunnyside HS4A2-27-315493
Moses Lake HS4A2-15-27445
Eisenhower HS4A2-24-37271
Wenatchee HS4A2-23-67394
West Valley (Yakima) HS4A2-03-22634
Eastmont HS4A1-02-23012
Davis HS4A0-40-53083
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
University HS3A5-16-27133
Mt. Spokane HS3A5-15-312937
Mead HS3A4-24-49961
Central Valley HS4A4-24-48882
Cheney HS3A4-24-45156
Ferris HS3A3-35-34641
Ridgeline HS3A2-42-43682
Gonzaga Prep4A2-42-62976
North Central HS3A1-51-529100
Lewis and Clark HS4A0-60-826109
Rogers (Spokane) HS2A0-10-4153
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Skyview HS4A3-08-09111
Union HS4A2-13-73854
Battle Ground HS4A1-28-28320
Camas HS4A0-31-93593
Kingco 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Skyline HS4A7-18-24925
Mount Si HS4A6-28-210932
Eastlake HS4A6-27-27546
Redmond HS4A6-16-35838
Bothell HS4A5-27-27626
Inglemoor HS4A3-55-56675
Woodinville HS4A3-55-55455
North Creek HS4A2-64-66478
Newport (Bellevue) HS4A1-72-84592
Issaquah HS4A0-81-83272
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Walla Walla HS3A6-09-010841
Richland HS4A5-17-210745
Hermiston HS3A4-28-211178
Chiawana HS4A4-07-28141
Kamiakin HS4A3-36-48554
Hanford HS4A2-43-55595
Kennewick HS3A0-63-74563
Southridge HS3A0-41-85792
Pasco HS4A0-40-62473
North Puget Sound 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Decatur HS4A3-04-1588
Kentwood HS4A2-06-0393
Auburn Mountainview HS3A2-15-38147
Auburn Riverside HS3A2-14-26345
Kentridge HS4A2-03-0481
Thomas Jefferson HS3A2-03-0320
Auburn HS3A2-12-42838
Kentlake HS3A1-22-42761
Tahoma HS4A1-22-62686
Federal Way HS4A1-21-54278
Mount Rainier HS4A0-22-22539
Kennedy Catholic4A0-30-41439
Kent-Meridian HS3A0-30-3078
Todd Beamer HS3A0-10-101
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Olympia HS4A5-07-05214
Puyallup HS4A4-06-07518
Rogers (Puyallup) HS4A4-15-26543
South Kitsap HS4A3-04-07115
Graham-Kapowsin HS4A2-34-36852
Emerald Ridge HS4A2-44-46048
Sumner HS4A2-33-33755
Curtis HS4A1-42-54639
Bethel HS4A1-32-32034
Bellarmine Prep4A0-50-51495
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Jackson HS4A0-09-09014
Kamiak HS4A0-06-311044
Mariner HS4A0-06-35157
Glacier Peak HS4A0-06-1389
Lake Stevens HS4A0-04-46051
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2022