WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2020-21 Basketball - Boys    Max Preps
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade Christian Academy HS0-00-000
Entiat HS0-00-000
Moses Lake Christian Academy-Covenant Christian School0-00-000
Pateros HS0-00-000
Riverside Christian0-00-000
Soap Lake HS0-00-000
Waterville-Mansfield0-00-000
Wilson Creek HS0-00-000
Coastal 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Willapa Valley HS0-01-06132
Lake Quinault HS0-00-000
Mossyrock HS0-00-000
North River HS0-00-000
Oakville HS0-00-000
Pe Ell HS0-00-000
Taholah HS0-00-000
Wishkah Valley HS0-00-000
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Firm Foundation Christian0-00-000
Naselle HS0-00-000
Three Rivers Christian0-00-000
WA School f/t Deaf0-00-000
North Olympic 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chief Kitsap Academy0-00-15354
Clallam Bay HS0-00-000
Crescent HS0-00-000
Neah Bay HS0-00-000
Northeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Almira Coulee Hartline HS0-00-000
Columbia (Hunters) HS0-00-000
Curlew HS0-00-000
Cusick HS0-00-000
Inchelium HS0-00-000
Mary Walker HS0-00-000
Northport HS0-00-000
Odessa HS0-00-000
Republic HS0-00-000
Selkirk HS0-00-000
Valley Christian0-00-000
Wellpinit HS0-00-000
Wilbur-Creston-Keller0-00-000
Northwest 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedar Park Christian (Lynnwood)0-00-000
Darrington HS0-00-000
Grace Academy0-00-000
Lopez Island HS0-00-000
Lummi Nation HS0-00-000
Orcas Christian0-00-000
Providence Classical Christian0-00-000
Shoreline Christian0-00-000
Tulalip Heritage HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chimacum HS0-00-000
Concrete HS0-00-000
Coupeville HS0-00-000
Friday Harbor HS0-00-000
La Conner HS0-00-000
Mount Vernon Christian0-00-000
Orcas Island HS0-00-000
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn Adventist Academy0-00-000
Concordia Christian Academy0-00-000
Crosspoint0-00-000
Evergreen Lutheran0-00-000
Muckleshoot Tribal School0-00-000
Northwest Yeshiva HS0-00-000
Pope John Paul II HS0-00-000
Puget Sound Adventist Academy0-00-000
Quilcene HS0-00-000
Rainier Christian0-00-000
Seattle Lutheran0-00-000
Tacoma Baptist0-00-000
Southeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Colton HS0-00-000
DeSales HS0-00-000
Garfield-Palouse HS0-00-000
Liberty Christian0-00-000
Oakesdale HS0-00-000
Pomeroy HS0-00-000
Prescott HS0-00-000
St. John-Endicott-LaCrosse0-00-000
Sunnyside Christian0-00-000
Tekoa-Rosalia0-00-000
Touchet HS0-00-000
Yakama Nation Tribal School0-00-000
Bi-County 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Asotin HS0-00-000
Colfax HS0-00-000
Davenport HS0-00-000
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS0-00-000
Kettle Falls HS0-00-000
Liberty (Spangle) HS0-00-000
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague-Washtucna-Kahlotus0-00-000
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS0-00-000
Reardan HS0-00-000
Saint George's HS0-00-000
Upper Columbia Academy0-00-000
Central 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Adna HS1-01-07245
Napavine HS1-01-06249
Wahkiakum HS0-10-14962
Onalaska HS0-10-14572
Columbia Adventist0-00-13261
Kalama HS0-00-000
Morton-White Pass0-00-000
Rainier HS0-00-000
Stevenson HS0-00-000
Toledo HS0-00-000
Toutle Lake HS0-00-000
Winlock HS0-00-000
Central Washington 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Brewster HS0-00-000
Bridgeport HS0-00-000
Lake Roosevelt HS0-00-000
Liberty Bell HS0-00-000
Manson HS0-00-000
Okanogan HS0-00-000
Oroville HS0-00-000
Tonasket HS0-00-000
EWAC 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS0-00-000
Columbia (Burbank) HS0-00-000
Goldendale HS0-00-000
Granger HS0-00-000
Highland HS0-00-000
Kittitas-Thorp0-00-000
Mabton HS0-00-000
River View HS0-00-000
Tri-Cities Prep0-00-000
Walla Walla Valley Academy0-00-000
Warden HS0-00-000
White Swan HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chimacum HS0-00-000
Concrete HS0-00-000
Coupeville HS0-00-000
Friday Harbor HS0-00-000
La Conner HS0-00-000
Mount Vernon Christian0-00-000
Orcas Island HS0-00-000
Pacific 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ilwaco HS1-01-07442
Forks HS1-01-06449
Ocosta HS1-01-06460
Raymond HS0-10-16064
North Beach HS0-10-14964
South Bend HS0-10-14274
Chief Leschi HS0-00-000
Northwest Christian (Lacey) HS0-00-000
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS0-00-000
Cashmere HS0-00-000
Chelan HS0-00-000
Omak HS0-00-000
Quincy HS0-00-000
Emerald Sound Conference
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bear Creek School0-00-000
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)0-00-000
Eastside Prep0-00-000
Granite Falls HS0-00-000
King's HS0-00-000
Overlake HS0-00-000
Seattle Academy0-00-000
South Whidbey HS0-00-000
Sultan HS0-00-000
The Bush School0-00-000
The Northwest School0-00-000
University Prep0-00-000
Evergreen 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Eatonville HS0-00-000
Elma HS0-00-000
Hoquiam HS0-00-000
Montesano HS0-00-000
Tenino HS0-00-000
Nisqually 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Klahowya HS0-00-14244
Bellevue Christian0-00-000
Cascade Christian0-00-000
Charles Wright Academy0-00-000
Life Christian Academy0-00-000
Port Townsend HS0-00-000
Seattle Christian0-00-000
Vashon Island HS0-00-000
Northeast 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Colville HS0-00-000
Deer Park HS0-00-000
Freeman HS0-00-000
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS0-00-000
Medical Lake HS0-00-000
Newport HS0-00-000
Riverside HS0-00-000
SCAC 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
College Place HS0-00-000
Connell HS0-00-000
Kiona Benton HS0-00-000
La Salle HS0-00-000
Naches Valley HS0-00-000
Royal HS0-00-000
Toppenish HS0-00-000
Wahluke HS0-00-000
Wapato HS0-00-000
Zillah HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Anacortes HS0-00-000
Bellingham HS0-00-000
Blaine HS0-00-000
Burlington-Edison HS0-00-000
Ferndale HS0-00-000
Lakewood HS0-00-000
Lynden Christian0-00-000
Lynden HS0-00-000
Meridian HS0-00-000
Mount Baker HS0-00-000
Mount Vernon HS0-00-000
Nooksack Valley HS0-00-000
Oak Harbor HS0-00-000
Sedro-Woolley HS0-00-000
Sehome HS0-00-000
Squalicum HS0-00-000
Trico 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Castle Rock HS0-00-000
Columbia (White Salmon) HS0-00-000
King's Way Christian0-00-000
La Center HS0-00-000
Seton Catholic0-00-000
CWAC 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
East Valley (Yakima) HS0-00-000
Ellensburg HS0-00-000
Ephrata HS0-00-000
Grandview HS0-00-000
Othello HS0-00-000
Prosser HS0-00-000
Selah HS0-00-000
Evergreen 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Aberdeen HS0-00-000
Black Hills HS0-00-000
Centralia HS0-00-000
Rochester HS0-00-000
Shelton HS0-00-000
Tumwater HS0-00-000
W. F. West HS0-00-000
Greater Spokane 2A/3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Central Valley HS0-00-000
Cheney HS0-00-000
Clarkston HS0-00-000
East Valley (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Ferris HS0-00-000
Gonzaga Prep0-00-000
Lewis and Clark HS0-00-000
Mead HS0-00-000
Mt. Spokane HS0-00-000
North Central HS0-00-000
Pullman HS0-00-000
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Shadle Park HS0-00-000
University HS0-00-000
West Valley (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia River HS0-00-000
Fort Vancouver HS0-00-000
Hockinson HS0-00-000
Hudson's Bay HS0-00-000
Mark Morris HS0-00-000
R. A. Long HS0-00-000
Ridgefield HS0-00-000
Washougal HS0-00-000
Woodland HS0-00-000
Olympic 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bremerton HS0-00-000
Kingston HS0-00-000
North Kitsap HS0-00-000
North Mason HS0-00-000
Olympic HS0-00-000
Port Angeles HS0-00-000
Sequim HS0-00-000
South Puget Sound 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Enumclaw HS0-00-000
Fife HS0-00-000
Foss High School0-00-000
Franklin Pierce HS0-00-000
Washington HS0-00-000
White River HS0-00-000
South Puget Sound 2A (Sound)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Clover Park HS0-00-000
Orting HS0-00-000
Steilacoom HS0-00-000
 
Kingco 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Foster HS5-15-1298178
Renton HS3-13-1251164
Lindbergh HS2-22-2218243
Sammamish HS0-40-7300462
Tyee HS0-40-473231
Highline HS0-20-25175
Evergreen (Seattle) HS0-00-000
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Anacortes HS0-00-000
Bellingham HS0-00-000
Blaine HS0-00-000
Burlington-Edison HS0-00-000
Ferndale HS0-00-000
Lakewood HS0-00-000
Lynden Christian0-00-000
Lynden HS0-00-000
Meridian HS0-00-000
Mount Baker HS0-00-000
Mount Vernon HS0-00-000
Nooksack Valley HS0-00-000
Oak Harbor HS0-00-000
Sedro-Woolley HS0-00-000
Sehome HS0-00-000
Squalicum HS0-00-000
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Archbishop Murphy HS0-00-000
Arlington HS0-00-000
Cascade (Everett) HS0-00-000
Cedarcrest HS0-00-000
Edmonds-Woodway HS0-00-000
Everett HS0-00-000
Lynnwood HS0-00-000
Marysville Getchell HS0-00-000
Marysville Pilchuck HS0-00-000
Meadowdale HS0-00-000
Monroe HS0-00-000
Mountlake Terrace HS0-00-000
Shorecrest HS0-00-000
Shorewood HS0-00-000
Snohomish HS0-00-000
Stanwood HS0-00-000
Greater Spokane 2A/3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Central Valley HS0-00-000
Cheney HS0-00-000
Clarkston HS0-00-000
East Valley (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Ferris HS0-00-000
Gonzaga Prep0-00-000
Lewis and Clark HS0-00-000
Mead HS0-00-000
Mt. Spokane HS0-00-000
North Central HS0-00-000
Pullman HS0-00-000
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Shadle Park HS0-00-000
University HS0-00-000
West Valley (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Prairie HS1-11-184123
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS2-32-3284331
Kelso HS1-21-2159197
Mountain View HS0-40-4206240
Heritage HS0-20-2109173
KingCo 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue HS4-06-0415267
Juanita HS1-01-07062
Mercer Island HS4-25-2446379
Interlake HS1-51-5327391
Liberty (Issaquah) HS0-10-4185291
Hazen HS0-00-2119146
Lake Washington HS0-10-16270
Metro 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ingraham HS2-02-0136116
O'Dea HS1-01-08232
Garfield HS1-01-06536
Ballard HS1-01-05041
Nathan Hale HS0-10-17073
Lincoln (Seattle) HS0-10-14663
Bishop Blanchet HS0-10-14150
West Seattle HS0-10-13665
Chief Sealth HS0-10-13282
Bainbridge HS0-00-000
Cleveland HS0-00-000
Eastside Catholic0-00-000
Franklin HS0-00-000
Lakeside (Seattle) HS0-00-000
Rainier Beach HS0-00-000
Roosevelt HS0-00-000
Seattle Prep0-00-000
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chiawana HS0-00-000
Hanford HS0-00-000
Hermiston HS0-00-000
Kamiakin HS0-00-000
Kennewick HS0-00-000
Pasco HS0-00-000
Richland HS0-00-000
Southridge HS0-00-000
Walla Walla HS0-00-000
North Puget Sound 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn HS0-00-000
Auburn Mountainview HS0-00-000
Auburn Riverside HS0-00-000
Decatur HS0-00-000
Federal Way HS0-00-000
Kennedy Catholic0-00-000
Kent Meridian HS0-00-000
Kentlake HS0-00-000
Kentridge HS0-00-000
Kentwood HS0-00-000
Mount Rainier HS0-00-000
Tahoma HS0-00-000
Thomas Jefferson HS0-00-000
Todd Beamer HS0-00-000
Pierce County 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bonney Lake HS0-00-000
Lakes HS0-00-000
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS0-00-000
Mount Tahoma HS0-00-000
Spanaway Lake HS0-00-000
Stadium HS0-00-000
Wilson HS0-00-000
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Yelm HS1-01-06653
Central Kitsap HS0-01-04442
North Thurston HS0-10-15366
Capital HS0-00-000
Gig Harbor HS0-00-000
Peninsula HS0-00-000
River Ridge HS0-00-000
Timberline HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Anacortes HS0-00-000
Bellingham HS0-00-000
Blaine HS0-00-000
Burlington-Edison HS0-00-000
Ferndale HS0-00-000
Lakewood HS0-00-000
Lynden Christian0-00-000
Lynden HS0-00-000
Meridian HS0-00-000
Mount Baker HS0-00-000
Mount Vernon HS0-00-000
Nooksack Valley HS0-00-000
Oak Harbor HS0-00-000
Sedro-Woolley HS0-00-000
Sehome HS0-00-000
Squalicum HS0-00-000
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Archbishop Murphy HS0-00-000
Arlington HS0-00-000
Cascade (Everett) HS0-00-000
Cedarcrest HS0-00-000
Edmonds-Woodway HS0-00-000
Everett HS0-00-000
Lynnwood HS0-00-000
Marysville Getchell HS0-00-000
Marysville Pilchuck HS0-00-000
Meadowdale HS0-00-000
Monroe HS0-00-000
Mountlake Terrace HS0-00-000
Shorecrest HS0-00-000
Shorewood HS0-00-000
Snohomish HS0-00-000
Stanwood HS0-00-000
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Davis HS0-00-000
Eastmont HS0-00-000
Eisenhower HS0-00-000
Moses Lake HS0-00-000
Sunnyside HS0-00-000
Wenatchee HS0-00-000
West Valley (Yakima) HS0-00-000
Greater Spokane 2A/3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Central Valley HS0-00-000
Cheney HS0-00-000
Clarkston HS0-00-000
East Valley (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Ferris HS0-00-000
Gonzaga Prep0-00-000
Lewis and Clark HS0-00-000
Mead HS0-00-000
Mt. Spokane HS0-00-000
North Central HS0-00-000
Pullman HS0-00-000
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Shadle Park HS0-00-000
University HS0-00-000
West Valley (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Union HS5-05-0394260
Camas HS3-13-1294270
Battle Ground HS2-12-1203169
Skyview HS2-22-2264234
Kingco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Woodinville HS3-03-0178141
North Creek HS2-02-013891
Redmond HS1-01-06757
Skyline HS3-13-1248216
Newport (Bellevue) HS3-14-2352341
Issaquah HS2-14-1322291
Bothell HS1-21-2173172
Mt. Si HS1-34-3462392
Inglemoor HS1-51-5279364
Eastlake HS0-10-15767
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chiawana HS0-00-000
Hanford HS0-00-000
Hermiston HS0-00-000
Kamiakin HS0-00-000
Kennewick HS0-00-000
Pasco HS0-00-000
Richland HS0-00-000
Southridge HS0-00-000
Walla Walla HS0-00-000
North Puget Sound 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn HS0-00-000
Auburn Mountainview HS0-00-000
Auburn Riverside HS0-00-000
Decatur HS0-00-000
Federal Way HS0-00-000
Kennedy Catholic0-00-000
Kent Meridian HS0-00-000
Kentlake HS0-00-000
Kentridge HS0-00-000
Kentwood HS0-00-000
Mount Rainier HS0-00-000
Tahoma HS0-00-000
Thomas Jefferson HS0-00-000
Todd Beamer HS0-00-000
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellarmine Prep0-00-000
Bethel HS0-00-000
Curtis HS0-00-000
Emerald Ridge HS0-00-000
Graham-Kapowsin HS0-00-000
Olympia HS0-00-000
Puyallup HS0-00-000
Rogers (Puyallup) HS0-00-000
South Kitsap HS0-00-000
Sumner HS0-00-000
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Glacier Peak HS0-00-000
Jackson HS0-00-000
Kamiak HS0-00-000
Lake Stevens HS0-00-000
Mariner HS0-00-000
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2021
Home
 
About
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2020-2024
    Executive Board
Sports/Activities
    COVID-19 Planning
    Sports
        Softball (Slowpitch)
    Activities
    Statewide League Standings
Tournaments
    Brackets & Past Results
    Tournament Central
    WIAA Live Mobile App
    State Championship Dates
        2020-21 State Championship Dates
        2021-22 State Championship Dates
    Media
        Media Credential Registration
    Ticket Prices
    Tournament History
    Tournament Regulations
    Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Women in Sport Summit
    Mind Gym Wednesdays
    Team of the Month
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    Game of the Week
    Scholastic Cup
    Scholastic Awards Program
    LEAP
    Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Committee
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    WOA/WIAA Co-Op Agreement
 
Resources
    Handbook
    Forms
    Health & Wellness
        Concussion Management Guidelines
        Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
        Heat Index Calculator
        Asthma Info For Coaches
        Sideline Asthma Basics
        Catastrophic Injury and Fatality Reporting
    Member School Directory
    College Eligibility
AD/Coaches
    Arbiter Resource Center
    MaxPreps Resource Center
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    2-Minute Drill Archive
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Eligibility