WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2022-23 Football   
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Waterville-Mansfield1B2-03-121248
Entiat1B1-02-3156168
Bridgeport2B1-11-12266
Liberty Bell2B0-05-130468
Soap Lake1B0-20-312162
Coastal 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Quinault1B4-04-019046
Northwest Christian (Lacey)2B3-03-2129176
Wishkah Valley1B0-20-343158
Mary M. Knight1B0-20-325177
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
WA School f/t Deaf1B1-21-245101
Columbia Valley Pac-5
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Naselle1B3-04-1206104
Mossyrock1B2-04-024462
Winlock2B3-13-1189104
Oakville1B2-22-2198130
Taholah1B0-10-28116
North Olympic 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Neah Bay1B2-03-019426
Clallam Bay1B1-22-2167100
Northeast 1B (North)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Odessa1B3-04-025084
Almira Coulee Hartline1B2-04-1196112
Wellpinit1B3-14-1238120
Wilbur-Creston-Keller1B1-13-1200122
Cusick1B2-32-3124200
Republic1B0-50-538245
 
Northeast 1B (South)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Curlew1B2-13-115180
Inchelium1B3-23-2162120
Columbia (Hunters)1B1-11-390140
Mary Walker1B2-32-398174
Northport1B1-22-3130138
Selkirk1B1-22-3104208
Northwest 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Darrington1B1-05-0296150
Lummi Nation1B1-22-3142232
Crescent1B0-11-476250
Tulalip Heritage1B0-10-388120
Concrete1B0-10-472240
Seatac
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Quilcene1B1-02-3158154
Muckleshoot Tribal School1B1-12-3256288
Sound Christian1B0-31-4139253
Evergreen Lutheran1B0-30-472305
Southeast 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty Christian1B4-04-02466
DeSales1B3-04-022256
Sunnyside Christian1B3-14-1268115
St. John-Endicott-LaCrosse1B3-13-1153138
Pomeroy1B2-14-127662
Tekoa-Rosalia1B1-21-3118200
Touchet1B1-31-349206
Garfield-Palouse1B0-50-596261
Yakama Nation Tribal School1B0-50-58320
Central Washington 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Okanogan2B1-05-1261102
Manson2B1-04-114096
Brewster2B1-02-390188
Lake Roosevelt2B0-14-116449
Tonasket2B0-10-556198
Oroville2B0-10-426210
District IV Lower
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Ocosta2B2-03-1139106
Chief Leschi2B1-13-2333269
North Beach2B1-11-14978
Toutle Lake2B0-40-432133
District IV North
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Napavine2B4-05-028819
Raymond2B2-05-019057
Morton-White Pass2B2-13-19268
Pe Ell-Willapa Valley2B2-12-311398
Forks2B1-22-210164
Rainier2B1-21-4100175
Ilwaco HS2B0-30-544224
District IV South
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Toledo2B2-03-117189
Adna2B1-13-288101
Wahkiakum2B0-22-3120133
Kalama2B0-01-362119
Onalaska2B0-31-448166
 
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference (East)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia (Burbank)2B1-04-1193104
River View2B1-04-112849
Tri-Cities Prep2B1-03-210094
Dayton-Waitsburg2B0-14-115955
Warden2B0-12-359127
Mabton2B0-10-40187
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference (West)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kittitas-Thorp2B1-03-2160126
Goldendale2B1-03-2146105
White Swan2B1-01-4100228
Granger2B0-12-346114
Highland2B0-11-4100183
Cle Elum-Roslyn2B0-10-549198
Northeast 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty (Spangle)2B4-04-115677
Jenkins (Chewelah)2B4-04-115489
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague-Washtucna-Harrington2B3-14-118453
Davenport2B2-23-2127101
Reardan2B1-31-32969
Colfax2B1-31-4100188
Northwest Christian (Colbert)2B1-31-465104
Asotin2B0-41-437132
Kettle Falls2B0-00-13046
Northwest 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Coupeville2B2-04-118081
Friday Harbor2B0-12-396116
La Conner2B0-10-30152
Caribou Trail
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade (Leavenworth)1A1-05-024263
Omak1A1-04-1137107
Cashmere1A0-04-119575
Chelan1A0-13-2190112
Quincy1A0-12-374111
Emerald Sound Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
South Whidbey1A1-05-022998
Sultan1A1-03-29291
King's1A0-04-121980
Granite Falls1A0-11-466162
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)1A0-10-437109
Evergreen 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Eatonville1A1-05-018290
Hoquiam1A1-03-2123175
Tenino1A1-14-119668
Montesano1A0-04-119759
Elma1A0-12-3129130
Nisqually
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Vashon Island1A1-04-07638
Cascade Christian1A1-03-2150119
East Jefferson Athletics1A1-11-4117209
Klahowya1A1-11-4113168
Charles Wright Academy1A0-03-124698
Bellevue Christian1A0-02-28694
Life Christian Academy1A0-20-329152
 
Northeast 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Colville1A3-05-017959
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)1A2-05-021084
Riverside1A2-12-210435
Freeman1A1-13-214876
Newport1A1-21-28483
Deer Park1A0-22-376117
Medical Lake1A0-30-513242
Northwest 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Nooksack Valley1A1-05-017272
Mount Baker1A1-02-215393
Lynden Christian1A0-05-022339
Meridian1A0-13-217094
Blaine1A0-10-553218
South Central Athletic Conference (East)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Royal1A1-04-115530
Connell1A1-01-454139
Wahluke1A0-12-355143
College Place1A0-11-4104142
Kiona Benton1A0-01-453130
South Central Athletic Conference (West)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Toppenish1A1-04-1196106
Zillah1A1-03-2173123
Naches Valley1A0-03-211583
La Salle1A0-11-475158
Wapato1A0-11-462114
Trico 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
La Center1A1-04-117956
Castle Rock1A1-04-1127117
Stevenson1A2-22-3106135
Seton Catholic1A1-13-2175105
King's Way Christian1A1-12-292110
Fort Vancouver2A1-11-4122206
Columbia (White Salmon)1A0-20-536180
Central Washington Athletic Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Othello2A3-04-120934
Prosser2A2-05-021263
East Valley (Yakima)2A2-05-013449
Ellensburg2A2-13-2119113
Ephrata2A0-21-49894
Selah2A0-31-458199
Grandview2A0-31-451184
Evergreen 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
W. F. West2A3-04-115675
Aberdeen2A2-03-2103101
Tumwater2A1-14-114367
Shelton2A1-13-2114115
Black Hills2A1-23-29693
Rochester2A1-23-29669
Centralia2A0-30-532180
Greater Spokane League 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Shadle Park2A3-04-115354
Pullman2A2-03-111383
Clarkston2A2-13-216189
West Valley (Spokane)2A2-13-29268
Rogers (Spokane)2A0-21-4123177
East Valley (Spokane)2A0-20-461165
North Central3A0-30-47158
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Washougal2A3-04-1169138
Mark Morris2A2-14-1174114
Woodland2A2-13-294110
Ridgefield2A2-12-3154146
Hudson's Bay2A1-22-3154207
Hockinson2A1-22-3137110
Columbia River2A1-22-3127115
R. A. Long2A0-30-585189
 
KingCo 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Highline2A3-04-122941
Renton2A2-02-391106
Lindbergh2A2-13-112282
Sammamish2A1-11-468159
Foster2A1-21-471174
Interlake3A0-31-496188
Evergreen (Seattle)2A0-30-434179
Northwest 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Anacortes2A3-05-020235
Lynden2A3-05-014467
Squalicum2A2-13-2118109
Sehome2A1-13-111446
Burlington-Edison2A1-22-388113
Lakewood2A1-22-356141
Sedro-Woolley2A0-22-211893
Bellingham2A0-02-385182
Archbishop Murphy2A0-30-419117
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap2A3-04-121222
Olympic2A3-04-115383
Bremerton2A2-14-1194112
Sequim2A2-12-3113175
Kingston2A1-22-3128158
Bainbridge3A1-21-492140
Port Angeles2A0-31-468206
North Mason2A0-30-551235
South Puget Sound 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Enumclaw2A3-05-021582
Fife2A2-14-1160105
Steilacoom2A2-13-2129173
Washington2A2-12-3129112
Franklin Pierce2A1-23-2176141
Clover Park2A1-21-37389
Orting2A1-21-4105127
Foss2A0-01-478192
White River2A0-31-456173
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Gonzaga Prep4A4-04-017039
Mt. Spokane3A4-04-117562
Mead3A3-14-111865
Central Valley4A3-13-212753
Lewis and Clark4A3-23-2120119
University3A2-22-395123
Cheney3A1-41-433114
Ridgeline3A0-50-548213
Ferris3A0-50-532179
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Evergreen (Vancouver)3A1-05-017058
Kelso3A1-03-2138124
Prairie3A0-13-2164102
Mountain View3A0-12-3144124
Heritage3A0-00-513255
KingCo 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue3A3-03-220381
Lake Washington3A2-03-114888
Liberty (Issaquah)3A2-13-2130126
Juanita3A1-13-214384
Hazen3A1-22-2103116
Newport (Bellevue)4A0-31-4104170
Mercer Island3A0-20-580177
Metro (Mountain)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Garfield3A4-05-023338
Eastside Catholic3A4-05-020345
Rainier Beach3A3-14-116266
O'Dea3A3-14-115947
Seattle Prep3A1-32-398148
Ballard3A1-31-490207
Bishop Blanchet3A0-41-487232
Roosevelt3A0-40-555252
Metro (Sound)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Ingraham3A4-05-017974
Lincoln (Seattle)3A4-04-114796
Franklin3A2-12-29551
Chief Sealth3A2-22-377118
West Seattle3A1-22-27368
Lakeside (Seattle)3A1-31-4112111
Nathan Hale3A1-31-470167
Cleveland3A0-40-520235
North Puget Sound League 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn Riverside3A3-03-215383
Auburn3A2-04-114776
Auburn Mountainview3A2-13-210664
Kentlake3A1-12-395109
Todd Beamer3A1-11-461183
Kent-Meridian3A0-30-545186
Thomas Jefferson3A0-30-520182
 
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Chiawana4A5-05-017565
Richland4A4-14-116276
Kennewick3A3-14-117970
Southridge3A3-23-215845
Kamiakin4A2-23-214481
Hermiston3A2-22-3121182
Walla Walla3A1-31-448185
Hanford4A0-41-483173
Pasco4A0-50-521208
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap2A3-04-121222
Olympic2A3-04-115383
Bremerton2A2-14-1194112
Sequim2A2-12-3113175
Kingston2A1-22-3128158
Bainbridge3A1-21-492140
Port Angeles2A0-31-468206
North Mason2A0-30-551235
Pierce County 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lakes3A3-04-020672
Spanaway Lake3A3-04-111071
Lincoln (Tacoma)3A2-05-0183129
Silas3A1-12-3131213
Mount Tahoma3A0-21-4124186
Bonney Lake3A0-31-494152
Stadium3A0-31-453142
South Sound Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Yelm3A3-05-027927
Peninsula3A3-04-119384
Timberline3A3-04-111588
Capital3A2-12-3123161
Gig Harbor3A1-23-215296
North Thurston3A0-31-457177
River Ridge3A0-30-463170
Central Kitsap3A0-30-556193
Wesco (North)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Stanwood3A4-05-018239
Ferndale3A3-03-2130117
Marysville Pilchuck3A2-23-2115114
Arlington3A2-23-210098
Marysville Getchell3A1-21-483159
Mount Vernon3A0-30-563148
Oak Harbor3A0-30-560180
Wesco (Polk)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedarcrest2A1-05-015239
Cascade (Everett)3A0-05-0210105
Meadowdale3A0-01-47783
Everett3A0-01-472118
Wesco (South)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Snohomish3A4-04-1163104
Monroe3A3-05-026774
Edmonds-Woodway3A2-12-3132119
Mountlake Terrace3A2-23-210694
Shorewood3A1-32-3100135
Shorecrest3A0-31-448162
Lynnwood3A0-40-580242
Columbia Basin Big-Nine
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Moses Lake4A2-04-115092
Sunnyside4A2-02-2108114
Eastmont4A2-12-314387
West Valley (Yakima)4A1-13-113090
Eisenhower4A1-21-469140
Wenatchee4A1-21-462149
Davis4A0-30-528112
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Gonzaga Prep4A4-04-017039
Mt. Spokane3A4-04-117562
Mead3A3-14-111865
Central Valley4A3-13-212753
Lewis and Clark4A3-23-2120119
University3A2-22-395123
Cheney3A1-41-433114
Ridgeline3A0-50-548213
Ferris3A0-50-532179
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Skyview4A0-04-016843
Battle Ground4A0-02-3192143
Camas4A0-02-3171149
Union4A0-01-3113163
KingCo 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Skyline4A3-04-19059
Eastlake4A2-14-118487
Mount Si4A2-13-214885
North Creek4A1-12-2103107
Woodinville4A1-22-366108
Redmond4A0-03-2156112
Issaquah4A0-32-3101168
Inglemoor4A0-02-36293
Bothell4A0-21-48791
 
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Chiawana4A5-05-017565
Richland4A4-14-116276
Kennewick3A3-14-117970
Southridge3A3-23-215845
Kamiakin4A2-23-214481
Hermiston3A2-22-3121182
Walla Walla3A1-31-448185
Hanford4A0-41-483173
Pasco4A0-50-521208
North Puget Sound League 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kennedy Catholic4A3-04-119153
Tahoma4A2-12-38878
Kentridge4A1-14-114469
Federal Way4A1-13-2164116
Mount Rainier4A1-13-210081
Kentwood4A1-21-4105180
Decatur4A0-32-375140
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Emerald Ridge4A4-14-117391
Sumner4A4-14-1149112
Puyallup4A4-14-113788
Bethel4A4-14-17862
Curtis4A3-23-2151125
Graham-Kapowsin4A3-23-215181
Olympia4A1-41-4125152
South Kitsap4A1-41-494116
Bellarmine Prep4A1-41-45386
Rogers (Puyallup)4A0-50-57205
Wesco 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Glacier Peak4A1-04-016062
Mariner4A1-14-112477
Lake Stevens4A0-02-111675
Kamiak4A0-01-477196
Jackson4A0-00-441173
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2022