WIAA
WIAA
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Job Postings

Posted Position Location
10/26/2021 Head Fastpitch Coach Inglemoor High School
10/26/2021 Head Boys Basketball Coach Clover Park HS
10/25/2021 Head Coach - Varsity Fastpitch Softball Seton Catholic College Prep
10/25/2021 Girls Basketball C Team Coach Bainbridge High School
10/25/2021 Assistant Gymnastics Coach Rogers HS (Puyallup)
10/25/2021 Head Gymnastics Coach Rogers HS (Puyallup)
10/25/2021 Asst Men's Swimming Coach Juanita HS
10/25/2021 Assistant Gymnastics Coach Lincoln High School (Seattle)
10/22/2021 Athletic Trainer Stanwood High School
10/22/2021 Head Girls Wrestling Coach Stanwood High School
10/22/2021 Head Boys Swim & Dive Coach Enumclaw High School
10/22/2021 Wrestling - Head Coach - High School Chelan, WA
10/21/2021 Girls Wrestling Coach Newport High School (Bellevue)
10/21/2021 Head Wrestling Coach Auburn Riverside HS
10/21/2021 Head Track and Field Coach Mercer Island High School-
10/20/2021 Assistant Boys Basketball Coach Chief Kitsap Academy
10/20/2021 Head Boys Basketball Coach Chief Kitsap Academy
10/20/2021 HEAD Boys Basketball Coach Ridgetop Middle School
10/19/2021 Asst Gymnastics Coach Juanita HS
10/19/2021 Assistant Wrestling Coach Muckleshoot Tribal School
10/19/2021 Head Wrestling Coach Muckleshoot Tribal School
10/19/2021 Assistant Middle School Boys Basketball Coach Muckleshoot Tribal School
10/18/2021 Assistant Wrestling Coach Kentwood High School
10/18/2021 Head Girls Wrestling Coach Kentwood High School
10/18/2021 Head Boys Swim Coach Kentwood High School
10/17/2021 Head Coach Girls Softball/Fastpitch Garfield High School
10/17/2021 Head Coach Girls Gymnastics Garfield High School
10/17/2021 Head Coach Boys Swim Garfield High School
10/15/2021 Varsity Girls Head Basketball Coach Puget Sound Adventist Academy (Kirkland)
10/15/2021 Assistant Wrestling Coach Kamiak High School
10/14/2021 Assistant Wrestling Lynnwood High School
10/14/2021 C & JV Team Boys Basketball Lynnwood High School
10/14/2021 Head Boys Wrestling Coach Lindbergh High School, Renton WA
10/14/2021 Assistant Gymnastics Coach Bonney Lake High School
10/14/2021 Girls Basketball Jv Coach Bonney Lake High School
10/14/2021 Boys Dive Coach Sumner-Bonney Lake SD
10/13/2021 Boys Basketball - C Team Shorecrest High School
10/12/2021 Boys Basketball C Team Coach Bainbridge High School
10/12/2021 Head Girls Basketball Coach, Northwest Christian High School Lacey, Washington
10/12/2021 JV Boys Head Basketball Coach Puget Sound Adventist Academy (Kirkland)
10/12/2021 Track & Field assistant coaches - sprints, jumps, distance positions The Northwest School
10/12/2021 JVC Girls' Basketball Coach Ballard High School
10/12/2021 Wrestling - Head & Assistant Coach Openings Chelan High School
10/11/2021 JV Girls Basketball Coach Northwest Christian Schools- Colbert, WA
10/8/2021 High School Assistant Girls' Varsity Basketball Coach (Junior Varsity Head Coach) Winlock High School
10/8/2021 Head Girls Varsity & Program Basketball Coach Tri-Cities Prep High School - Pasco
10/8/2021 Head Ultimate Frisbee Coach Holy Names Academy
10/7/2021 Head Coach Middle School boys basketball Shoreline Christian
10/7/2021 Assistant Boys basketball coach Shoreline Christian
10/7/2021 Assistant Girls basketball coach Shoreline Christian
10/7/2021 Assistant Girl's Basketball Coach Sultan School District
10/6/2021 HS JV Boys Basketball Coach South Whidbey High School
10/5/2021 Track - Throws Coach Lindbergh High School
10/5/2021 Head Gymnastics Coach Lindbergh High School, Renton WA
10/4/2021 Head Boys Basketball Naches Valley High School
10/4/2021 Head Boys Track Coach Graham-Kapowsin High School
10/4/2021 Head Boys Basketball Coach College Place High School
9/30/2021 Assistant Girls Basketball Federal Way HS
9/30/2021 Assistant Boys swim Federal Way HS
9/30/2021 Assistant Boys Wrestling Coach Federal Way HS
9/30/2021 HEAD BOYS SWIM COACH Nathan Hale High School
9/30/2021 Varsity Girls Basketball Coach (Interim) Shorecrest High School
9/29/2021 JV Boys Wrestling Coach Cedarcrest High School
9/29/2021 JV Girls Basketball Coach Cedarcrest High School
9/29/2021 C-team boys basketball coach Cedarcrest High School
9/29/2021 Assistant Girls Basketball Coach Columbia River High School
9/29/2021 Head Gymnastics Coach Columbia River High School
9/27/2021 Assistant Varsity Wrestling Coaches Lakeside School
9/27/2021 Head Varsity Wrestling Coach Lakeside School
9/24/2021 Head Girls Basketball Coach Eastside Catholic School (private)
9/23/2021 Head Track and Field Coach Holy Names Academy
9/23/2021 Varsity Girls Basketball - Assistant Coach University Prep
9/23/2021 Varsity Baseball - Head Coach University Prep
9/22/2021 Head Girls Basketball Coach Mount Si High School
9/21/2021 Varsity Assistant - Boys Basketball Sedro-Woolley High School
9/21/2021 Head Gymnastics Coach Bothell High School
9/21/2021 Boys Basketball - JV Head Coach Seton Catholic College Prep
9/21/2021 Head Wrestling Coach Auburn Senior High School
9/20/2021 Head Boys Track and Field Coach Newport (Bellevue)
9/20/2021 Head Girls Track and Field Coach Newport (Bellevue)
9/20/2021 Assistant Boys Lacrosse Coach Newport (Bellevue)
9/20/2021 Boys Basketball JVC Head Coach The Northwest School
9/20/2021 Boys Basketball Varsity Assistant Coach The Northwest School
9/17/2021 Assistant Cheerleading Coach Bear Creek - Redmond
9/16/2021 Assistant Boys Basketball Coach Roosevelt High School Seattle
9/16/2021 Assistant HS Boys Basketball Coach Odessa High School
9/16/2021 Head HS Boys Basketball Coach Odessa High School
9/16/2021 Girls Bowling Coach Roosevelt High School Seattle
9/16/2021 Freshmen Football Coach Roosevelt High School Seattle
9/16/2021 Head Boys' Basketball Orting High School
9/16/2021 C-Team Boys Basketball Coach Archbishop Murphy High School
9/15/2021 Assistant Girls Varsity Basketball Coach Eastside Catholic School
9/15/2021 Head Girls Golf Coach Kamiak High School
9/13/2021 Girls Head Basketball Coach Oakville HS
9/13/2021 Assistant Varsity Basketball Coach Northwest Yeshiva High
9/13/2021 Head Girls Lacrosse Coach Bishop Blanchet
9/13/2021 Head Wrestling Coach Bishop Blanchet
9/12/2021 Assistant Girls Swim & Dive Coach Garfield High School
9/10/2021 Head Girls Basketball Coach Bellarmine Preparatory Tacoma, WA
9/10/2021 Head Girl's Basketball Coach Seattle Lutheran High School
9/9/2021 Head Wrestling Coach Cascade High School (Leavenworth)
9/9/2021 Head Boys and Girls Tennis Coach Eastmont High School
9/9/2021 Boys Head Wrestling Coach Eastmont High School
9/9/2021 Boys Basketball Varsity Assistant and/or JV Coach King's Way Christian School
9/7/2021 Head Girls Wrestling coach Central Kitsap High School
9/7/2021 Boys Head Wrestling Coach Central Kitsap High School
9/7/2021 Boys Swim - Head Coach Mount Vernon High School
9/3/2021 1.0 Athletic Director / Activities Auburn Senior High School, Auburn WA.
9/2/2021 Head Cheer Coach Sound Christian Academy
8/30/2021 Head Girls Tennis Coach King's High School
8/30/2021 Head Defensive Assistant Coach Boys Basketball King's High School
8/27/2021 Head Boys Soccer Coach Olympic High School
8/27/2021 Head Track and Field Coach (Co-ed) Olympic High School
8/26/2021 Boys C-team Basketball Enumclaw High School
8/24/2021 Head Girls Basketball North Kitsap High School
8/17/2021 Head Wrestling Coach - Newport High Newport High School (Bellevue)
8/17/2021 Head Girls Swim Coach Spanaway Lake High School
8/16/2021 Assistant Athletic Trainer Lakeside School
8/15/2021 Head Coach Girls Swim & Dive Garfield High School - Medgar Evers Pool
8/13/2021 Head Cross Country Coach North Creek
8/13/2021 Head Wrestling Coach Orting Middle School
8/13/2021 Head Boys Soccer Coach Orting Middle School
8/13/2021 Assistant Coach for Boys Swim / Dive Mercer Island High School
8/12/2021 Head Girls Basketball Coach Meridian High School (Bellingham)
8/11/2021 First Lego League Coaches (2 positions available) Eastside Preparatory School
8/10/2021 Assistant Girls Soccer Newport High School (Bellevue)
8/9/2021 JV Assistant Football Coach Lincoln (Seattle)
8/9/2021 Varsity Football Coach Lincoln (Seattle)
8/8/2021 C-Team O/D Skill Position Coach Auburn Riverside
8/6/2021 Assistant Varsity Girls Basketball Coach Archbishop Murphy High School
8/6/2021 Middle School Head Track Coach Mount Vernon Christian School
8/6/2021 Head Baseball Coach Mount Vernon Christian School
8/5/2021 Head Girls Basketball Coach Marysville Getchell HS
8/5/2021 Assistant Coach for Cross Country Mercer Island High School
8/4/2021 Head Boys Wrestling Coach Marysville Getchell HS
8/4/2021 Head Boys Wrestling Coach Auburn Senior High School
8/3/2021 Head Girls Swim and Dive Coach Enumclaw High School
8/2/2021 Assistant Cross Country Coach Lakeside High School (Nine Mile Falls)
8/2/2021 C Volleyball Coach Lakeside High School (Nine Mile Falls)
7/30/2021 Head Girls Basketball Coach Monroe High School
7/30/2021 C Girls Soccer Coach Issaquah High School
7/30/2021 C Volleyball Coach Issaquah High School
7/30/2021 JV Boys Tennis Coach Issaquah High School
7/30/2021 Fall Sports Game Manager Pullman High School
7/29/2021 Head Boys Wrestling Coach Olympia HS
7/28/2021 MS/HS Head Cross Country Coach Cle Elum-Roslyn School District
5/19/2021 District Athletic Director - Lake Chelan SD Lake Chelan SD
5/19/2021 Volleyball Head Coach (2021-22) - Lake Chelan SD Lake Chelan School District
3/11/2019 Head Girls Soccer Coach Ridgeview High School, Redmond, Oregon
3/11/2019 Head Girls Basketball Coach Ridgeview High School, Redmond, Oregon


Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2021