WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
About > Districts & Leagues > Districts & Leagues Information


 
 


NORTHWEST 1BNORTHWEST 1B/2BNORTHWEST 1A/2A/3AWESCO 2A/3A
Arlington Christian
Cedar Park Christian (MLT)
Darrington
Fellowship Christian
Grace Academy

Lopez Island
Lummi Nation
Orcas Christian
Providence Classical Christian
Shoreline Christian
Skykomish
St. Paul's Academy
Tulalip Heritage
Chimacum
Concrete
Coupeville
Friday Harbor
La Conner
Mount Vernon Christian 1B
Orcas Island
Anacortes 2A
Bellingham 2A
Blaine 1A
Burlington-Edison 2A
Ferndale 3A
Lakewood 2A
Lynden 2A
Lynden Christian 1A
Meridian 1A
Mt. Baker 1A
Mt. Vernon 3A
Nooksack Valley 1A
Oak Harbor 3A
Sedro-Woolley 2A
Sehome 2A
Squalicum 2A
Archbishop Murphy 2A
Arlington
Cascade
Cedarcrest 2A
Edmonds-Woodway
Everett
Lynnwood
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Meadowdale
Monroe
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
Shorewood
Snohomish
Stanwood

WESCO 4A
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner



INDEPENDENTSEA-TAC 1B/2BEMERALD SOUND 1AMETRO 3A
Summit Sierra
Willows Prep
Auburn Adventist Academy 2B
Christian Faith
Concordia Christian
Crosspoint
Evergreen Lutheran
Muckleshoot
Northwest Yashiva
Pope John Paul II
Puget Sound Adventist
Quilcene
Rainier Christian
Seattle Lutheran
Tacoma Baptist
Bush
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)
Eastside PRep
Forest Ridge
Granite Falls
King's
Northwest School
Overlake School
Seattle Academy
South Whidbey
Sultan
The Bear Creek School
University Prep
Bainbridge
Ballard
Bishop Blanchet
Chief Sealth
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names
Ingraham
Lakeside
Lincoln
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep
West Seattle

KINGCO 2AKINGCO 3AKINGCO 4A
Evergreen
Foster
Highline
Lindbergh
Renton
Sammamish
Tyee
Bellevue
Hazen
Interlake
Juanita
Lake Washington
Liberty
Mercer Island
Bothell
Eastlake
Inglemoor
Issaquah
Mount Si
Newport
North Creek
Redmond
Skyline
Woodinville




NORTH OLYMPIC 1BNISQUALLY 1AOLYMPIC 2ASOUTH PUGET SOUND 2APIERCE COUNTY 3A
Chief Kitsap Academy
Clallam Bay
Crescent
Neah Bay
Annie Wright
Bellevue Christian
Cascade Christian
Charles Wright Academy
Klahowya
Life Christian
Port Townsend
Seattle Christian
Vashon Island
Bremerton
Kingston
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Sequim
Clover Park
Enumclaw
Fife
Foss
Franklin Pierce
Orting
Steilacoom
Washington
White River
Bonney Lake
Lakes
Lincoln
Mt. Tahoma
Spanaway Lake
Stadium
Wilson

INDEPENDENT    SOUTH SOUND CONFERENCE 3ASOUTH PUGET SOUND 4ANORTH PUGET SOUND 3A/4A (CASCADE)NORTH PUGET SOUND 3A/4A (OLYMPIC)
Covenant
Summit
Capital
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
North Thurston
Peninsula
River Ridge
Timberline
Yelm
Bellarmine Prep
Bethel
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Graham-Kapowsin
Olympia
Puyallup
Rogers (Puyallup)
South Kitsap
Sumner
Auburn 3A
Auburn Mountainview 3A
Auburn Riverside 3A
Decatur
Federal Way
Thomas Jefferson 3A
Todd Beamer 3A
Kent-Meridian 3A
Kentlake 3A
Kennedy Catholic
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma




COASTAL 1BCOLUMBIA VALLEY 1BCENTRAL 2BPACIFIC 2BEVERGREEN 1ATRICO 1AEVERGREEN 2A
Lake Quinault
Mossyrock
North River
Oakville
Pe Ell
Taholah
Willapa Valley
Wishkah Valley
Cedar Tree Classical Christian
Firm Foundation Christian
Naselle
Three Rivers Christian
WA School f/t Deaf
Adna
Columbia Adventist
Kalama
Morton-White Pass
Napavine
Onalaska
Rainier
Stevenson
Toledo
Toutle Lake
Wahkiakum
Winlock
Chief Leschi
Forks
Ilwaco
North Beach
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Ocosta
Raymond
South Bend
Eatonville
Elma
Hoqiuam
Montesano
Tenino
Castle Rock
Columbia-White Salmon
King's Way Christian
La Center
Seton Catholic
Aberdeen
Black Hills
Centralia
Rochester
Shelton
Tumwater
W. F. West

GREATER ST. HELENS 2A GREATER ST. HELENS 3AGREATER ST. HELENS 4A
Columbia River
Fort Vancouver
Hockinson
Hudson's Bay
Mark Morris
R. A. Long
Ridgefield
Washougal
Woodland
Evergreen (Vancouver)
Heritage
Kelso
Mountain View
Prairie
Battle Ground
Camas
Skyview
Union



EWAC WEST 2BEWAC EAST 2BSCAC EAST 1ASCAC WEST 1ACWAC 2A
Cle-Elem/Roslyn
Goldendale
Granger
Highland
Kittitas
Mabton
White Swan
Columbia
Dayton/Waitsburg
Riverview
Tri-City Prep
Warden
Walla Walla Valley Academy
College Place
Connell
Kiona-Benton
Royal
Wahluke
La Salle
Naches Valley
Toppenish
Wapato
Zillah
East Valley
Ellensburg
Ephrata (Dist. 6)
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Selah



CENTRAL WASHINGTON 1BCENTRAL WASHINGTON 2BCARIBOU TRAIL 1ACOLUMBIA BASIN BIG-9 4A
Cascade Christian Academy
Entiat
Mansfield
Moses Lake Christian
Pateros
Riverside Christian
Soap Lake
The River Academy
Thorpe-Easton
Waterville
Wilson Creek
Brewster
Bridgeport
Lake Roosevelt
Liberty Bell
Manson
Okanogan
Oroville
Tonasket
Cascade (Leavenworth)
Cashmere
Chelan
Omak
Quincy
Davis
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Moses Lake
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
West Valley
 


INDEPENDENTNORTHEAST 1BBI-COUNTY 2BNORTHEAST 1A
Harrington Almira Coulee Hartline
Columbia (Hunters)
Curlew
Cusick
Inchelium
Mary Walker
Northport
Odessa
Republic
Selkirk
Valley Christian
Washtucna
Wellpinit
Wilbur-Creston
Asotin
Colfax
Davenport
Jenkins (Chewelah)
Kettle Falls
Liberty (Spangle)
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Reardan
Saint George's
Upper Columbia Academy
Colville
Deer Park
Freeman
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)
Medical Lake
Newport
Riverside

 


GREATER SPOKANE 2A/3A/4AMID-COLUMBIA CONFERENCE  3A/4A
Central Valley 4A
Cheney 3A
Clarkston 2A
East Valley 2A
Ferris 3A
Gonzaga Prep 4A
Lewis & Clark 4A
Mead 3A
Mt. Spokane 3A
North Central 3A
Pullman 2A
Rogers 2A
Shadle Park 2A
University 3A
West Valley (Spoaken) 2A
Chiawana
Hanford
Hermiston 3A
Kamiakin
Kennewick 3A
Pasco
Richland
Southridge 3A
Walla Walla 3A



SOUTHEAST 1B EASTSOUTHEAST 1B WEST
Colton
Endicott-Lacrosse
Garfield-Palouse
Oakesdale
Pomeroy
St. John
Tekoa-Rosalia
DeSales
Liberty Christian
Prescott
Sunnyside Christian
Touchet
Yakama Tribal



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2020
Home
 
About
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Classifications 2020-2024
    Executive Board
Sports/Activities
    COVID-19 Planning
    Sports
        Softball (Slowpitch)
    Activities
    Statewide League Standings
Tournaments
    Brackets & Past Results
    Tournament Central
    WIAA Live Mobile App
    State Championship Dates
        2019-20 State Championship Dates
        2020-21 State Championship Dates
        2021-22 State Championship Dates
    Media
        Media Credential Registration
    Ticket Prices
    Tournament History
    Tournament Regulations
    Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Women in Sport Summit
    Team of the Month
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Scholastic Awards Program
    LEAP
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    WOA/WIAA Co-Op Agreement
 
Resources
    Handbook
        2020 Proposed Amendments
    Forms
    Health & Wellness
        Concussion Management Guidelines
        Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
        Heat Index Calculator
        Asthma Info For Coaches
        Sideline Asthma Basics
    Member School Directory
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    College Eligibility
    Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Committee Application
AD/Coaches
    Arbiter Resource Center
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Eligibility