Pacific N.W. Track & Field Officials - Contractor License 
   2A-3A-4A- Washington State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016    
                            Mount Tahoma Stadium                             
 
Event 104  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================      
        Meet: R 1:52.39  2013        Reed Henderson, Sehome                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Brigham Cardon            11 Selah                  1:55.47   10         
  2 Tai Anthony McMillan      10 Renton                 1:57.55    8         
  3 Thor Wagoner              12 Sedro-Woolley          1:57.86    6         
  4 Sean Crowell              12 North Kitsap           1:58.51    5         
  5 Brandon Lehto             11 Ridgefield             1:59.34    4         
  6 Riley Allsop              12 Sehome                 1:59.97    3         
  7 Joshua Rauvola            10 Archbishop Murphy      2:01.02    2         
  8 Jackson Oliver            12 Sequim                 2:02.35    1         
=============================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Black Hills                 47.50     2) Lynden                     41
    3) West Valley-Spokane         40        4) Olympic                    38
    5) River Ridge                 37        6) Selah                      36
    7) Franklin Pierce             30        8) Bellingham                 27
    9) Liberty-Issaquah            26       10) Sehome                     25
   11) R A Long                    23       12) Cheney                     19
   13) Sedro-Woolley               18       14) Hockinson                  17
   15) North Kitsap                16       16) Washington                 14
   17) Sequim                      13.50    18) Washougal                  13
   19) Lindbergh                   12.50    20) North Mason                11
   20) Ephrata                     11       22) Tumwater                   10
   22) Clover Park                 10       22) Kingston                   10
   25) Foster                       9       25) Ridgefield                  9
   27) Lakewood                     8       27) Anacortes                   8
   27) Renton                       8       27) Archbishop Murphy           8
   31) Woodland                     7       32) Squalicum                   6
   32) Prosser                      6       32) Ellensburg                  6
   35) Granite Falls                5       35) Quincy                      5
   35) Rochester                    5       38) East Valley-Spokane         4
   38) Cedarcrest                   4       38) Evergreen-Seattle           4
   41) GRANDVIEW                    3.50    42) Pullman                     3
   43) Bremerton                    2       43) Fife                        2
   45) Port Angeles                 1       45) Blaine                      1
   45) Aberdeen                     1       45) Clarkston                   1