Pacific N.W. Track & Field Officials - Contractor License 
   2A-3A-4A- Washington State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016    
                            Mount Tahoma Stadium                             
 
Event 117  Boys Javelin Throw 2A
=======================================================================      
        Meet: R 211-10  2007        David Musson, Colville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Devon Shedd-Kirkland      12 Tumwater                173-03   10         
  2 Zane Jacobson             11 Foster                  170-08    8         
  3 Braydon Maier             11 Selah                   166-02    6         
  4 Deven Kibodeaux           12 North Kitsap            165-05    5         
  5 Nicholas Oesterling       10 Bellingham              163-11    4         
  6 Jordan Claridge            9 Black Hills             159-05    3         
  7 Journey Fortner           12 Rochester               157-07    2         
  8 Eric Teng                 12 Foster                  156-07    1         
  9 Tait Stevenson            12 Ellensburg              153-00              
 10 Dylan Farnham             11 West Valley-Spokane     152-09              
 11 Colton Jaussaud           12 Selah                   152-05              
 12 Anthony Leiato            11 Steilacoom              146-03              
 13 Torjan Barnes             12 Cedarcrest              144-11              
 14 Kareem Eastman            10 Evergreen-Seattle       140-00              
 15 Hayden Sather             12 Kingston                138-07              
 16 Dylan Daviscourt          12 Archbishop Murphy       135-04              
=============================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Black Hills                 47.50     2) Lynden                     41
    3) West Valley-Spokane         40        4) Olympic                    38
    5) River Ridge                 37        6) Selah                      36
    7) Franklin Pierce             30        8) Bellingham                 27
    9) Liberty-Issaquah            26       10) Sehome                     25
   11) R A Long                    23       12) Cheney                     19
   13) Sedro-Woolley               18       14) Hockinson                  17
   15) North Kitsap                16       16) Washington                 14
   17) Sequim                      13.50    18) Washougal                  13
   19) Lindbergh                   12.50    20) North Mason                11
   20) Ephrata                     11       22) Tumwater                   10
   22) Clover Park                 10       22) Kingston                   10
   25) Foster                       9       25) Ridgefield                  9
   27) Lakewood                     8       27) Anacortes                   8
   27) Renton                       8       27) Archbishop Murphy           8
   31) Woodland                     7       32) Squalicum                   6
   32) Prosser                      6       32) Ellensburg                  6
   35) Granite Falls                5       35) Quincy                      5
   35) Rochester                    5       38) East Valley-Spokane         4
   38) Cedarcrest                   4       38) Evergreen-Seattle           4
   41) GRANDVIEW                    3.50    42) Pullman                     3
   43) Bremerton                    2       43) Fife                        2
   45) Port Angeles                 1       45) Blaine                      1
   45) Aberdeen                     1       45) Clarkston                   1