Pacific N.W. Track & Field Officials - Contractor License   5/28/2016 - 5:20 PM
     2A-3A-4A- Washington State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016     
                              Mount Tahoma Stadium                              
 
Event 121  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================         
        Meet: R 2:12.43  2003        Andrea Brown, Mount Baker                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Waverly Shreffler         12 Sequim                 2:19.11   10            
  2 Grace Oswin               10 Squalicum              2:20.19    8            
  3 Audrey Piacsek            10 Ellensburg             2:21.68    6            
  4 Kate Rose                 11 Sehome                 2:21.69    5            
  5 Lily Tyrrell              11 Selah                  2:21.98    4            
  6 Chloe Lindbo              12 Ridgefield             2:22.58    3            
  7 Elyria Kabasenche         10 Pullman                2:22.91    2            
  8 Lauren Block               9 Shorecrest             2:23.47    1            
================================================================================
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) Shorecrest                  60        2) Burlington-Edison          55   
    3) Olympic                     47        4) Woodland                   35   
    5) Ellensburg                  32        6) Tumwater                   29   
    7) Sehome                      28        8) Lynden                     26   
    8) North Kitsap                26       10) Pullman                    25   
   11) Liberty-Issaquah            23       12) West Valley-Spokane        21   
   13) Hudson's Bay                20       13) Lakewood                   20   
   13) East Valley-Spokane         20       16) Cheney                     18   
   17) Granite Falls               16       18) Mark Morris                15   
   19) Sequim                      14       19) Hockinson                  14   
   21) Bremerton                   13       22) Anacortes                  11.50
   23) Fife                        10       23) R A Long                   10   
   23) Lindbergh                   10       26) Prosser                     9   
   26) Selah                        9       28) Squalicum                   8   
   28) Clarkston                    8       28) East Valley-Yakima          8   
   28) Clover Park                  8       32) Ridgefield                  7   
   33) Bellingham                   6       33) Cedarcrest                  6   
   33) North Mason                  6       33) Ephrata                     6   
   37) Kingston                     4       37) Foster                      4   
   37) Port Angeles                 4       40) Black Hills                 3.50
   41) W F West                     2       41) Washington                  2   
   43) Franklin Pierce              1       43) Steilacoom                  1