Pacific N.W. Track & Field Officials - Contractor License   5/28/2016 - 5:20 PM
     2A-3A-4A- Washington State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016     
                              Mount Tahoma Stadium                              
 
Event 133  Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================         
        Meet: R 47-06.75  2013        Gina Flint, Squalicum                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Angel Nkwonta             12 Pullman               43-06.75   10            
  2 Sierra Adams              12 Olympic               40-05.25    8            
  3 Reille Jones              12 Lakewood              39-10.75    6            
  4 Rachel McGlothlen         12 West Valley-Spokane   37-05.25    5            
  5 Sarah Ulmer               12 East Valley-Yakima    36-08.00    4            
  6 Mary Carbee               10 Sehome                36-03.00    3            
  7 Aajua Brooks              12 Lindbergh             35-04.25    2            
  8 Destiny Vaiolo            12 Franklin Pierce       35-01.00    1            
  9 Lisa Sao                  12 Franklin Pierce       34-08.25                 
 10 Mashayla Schaapman        11 Quincy                34-07.50                 
 11 Hayley Hansen             11 Granite Falls         33-09.75                 
 12 Kate Cochran              12 Woodland              33-02.25                 
 13 Courtney Morton           11 Fife                  32-11.25                 
 14 Keelane Dewalt            11 Bremerton             32-08.25                 
 15 Kendra Bottenberg         10 W F West              32-00.25                 
 16 Kiersten De La Rocha       9 Washougal             29-02.75                 
================================================================================
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) Shorecrest                  60        2) Burlington-Edison          55   
    3) Olympic                     47        4) Woodland                   35   
    5) Ellensburg                  32        6) Tumwater                   29   
    7) Sehome                      28        8) Lynden                     26   
    8) North Kitsap                26       10) Pullman                    25   
   11) Liberty-Issaquah            23       12) West Valley-Spokane        21   
   13) Hudson's Bay                20       13) Lakewood                   20   
   13) East Valley-Spokane         20       16) Cheney                     18   
   17) Granite Falls               16       18) Mark Morris                15   
   19) Sequim                      14       19) Hockinson                  14   
   21) Bremerton                   13       22) Anacortes                  11.50
   23) Fife                        10       23) R A Long                   10   
   23) Lindbergh                   10       26) Prosser                     9   
   26) Selah                        9       28) Squalicum                   8   
   28) Clarkston                    8       28) East Valley-Yakima          8   
   28) Clover Park                  8       32) Ridgefield                  7   
   33) Bellingham                   6       33) Cedarcrest                  6   
   33) North Mason                  6       33) Ephrata                     6   
   37) Kingston                     4       37) Foster                      4   
   37) Port Angeles                 4       40) Black Hills                 3.50
   41) W F West                     2       41) Washington                  2   
   43) Franklin Pierce              1       43) Steilacoom                  1