Pacific N.W. Track & Field Officials - Contractor License   5/28/2016 - 5:20 PM
     2A-3A-4A- Washington State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016     
                              Mount Tahoma Stadium                              
 
Event 206  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================         
        Meet: R 8:55.11  2014        Joe Hardy, Seattle Prep                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Justin Janke              12 North Central          8:55.96   10            
  2 James Mwaura              10 Lincoln                9:10.21    8            
  3 Nathan Beamer             12 Arlington              9:11.84    6            
  4 Phillip Fishburn          12 Kamiakin               9:14.95    5            
  5 Henry Hayes               12 Garfield               9:14.99    4            
  6 Luke Beauchamp            12 Interlake              9:19.58    3            
  7 Matthew Park              11 Edmonds-Woodway        9:23.69    2            
  8 James Konugres            11 Ballard                9:25.15    1            
  9 Tom Mikkelson             12 Juanita                9:37.36                 
 10 Sam McCloughan            11 Edmonds-Woodway        9:38.57                 
 11 Peter Allegre             12 North Thurston         9:42.00                 
 12 Brock Frame               12 Bonney Lake            9:54.66                 
 13 Dominic Lauer             12 Peninsula              9:56.81                 
 14 Adrian Goodwin            11 Juanita                9:56.96                 
 15 Eric Hamel                12 Enumclaw               9:58.29                 
 16 Lincoln Marino            11 Kennedy Catholic       9:58.96                 
================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Lincoln                     45.66     2) Bonney Lake                40   
    3) Mt Spokane                  36.50     4) Shorewood                  36   
    5) Nathan Hale                 34        6) Bellevue                   32.50
    7) Bishop Blanchet             30        8) O'Dea                      28   
    8) Rogers-Spokane              28       10) Kamiakin                   25   
   11) Arlington                   24       12) Central Kitsap             22   
   12) West Seattle                22       14) Shadle Park                21   
   15) North Central               20.33    16) Rainier Beach              20   
   17) Sumner                      18       18) Everett                    16   
   19) Franklin                    13       20) Seattle Prep               12   
   20) Shelton                     12       22) Edmonds-Woodway            11   
   23) Juanita                     10       24) Bainbridge                  9   
   25) Oak Harbor                   8       25) Garfield                    8   
   25) Ferndale                     8       28) Lakes                       7   
   28) Kelso                        7       30) Lynnwood                    6   
   30) Lake Washington              6       30) Hanford                     6   
   30) Prairie                      6       30) Enumclaw                    6   
   35) Interlake                    5       35) Peninsula                   5   
   35) Capital                      5       38) Auburn Mountainview         4   
   39) Auburn                       2       39) Glacier Peak                2   
   39) Woodrow Wilson               2       42) Mt Tahoma                   1   
   42) Ballard                      1