Pacific N.W. Track & Field Officials - Contractor License 
   2A-3A-4A- Washington State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016    
                            Mount Tahoma Stadium                             
 
Event 304  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================      
        Meet: R 1:49.87  2012        Nick Boersma, Wenatchee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Mason Scheidel            12 Skyview                1:55.36   10         
  2 Noah Wallace              11 Lake Stevens           1:55.37    8         
  3 Ethan Karlinsey           11 Inglemoor              1:55.61    6         
  4 Nathan Pixler             12 Eastlake               1:56.20    5         
  5 Adam Ryan                 12 Camas                  1:56.28    4         
  6 Isaac Barville            12 University             1:56.64    3         
  7 Austin Regier             12 Mt Rainier             1:58.37    2         
  8 Cameron Wyman             11 Bellarmine Prep        1:58.75    1         
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Federal Way                 65        2) Inglemoor                  45
    3) Union                       39        4) South Kitsap               35
    5) Bellarmine Prep             29        5) Tahoma                     29
    7) Mead                        26        8) Kentridge                  24
    8) Eastmont                    24       10) Wenatchee                  22
   10) Skyview                     22       12) Gonzaga Prep               21
   13) Curtis                      19       13) Chiawana                   19
   15) Walla Walla                 18       16) Camas                      17
   17) Gig Harbor                  16       18) Graham-Kapowsin            15
   18) Joel Ferris                 15       20) Olympia                    14
   21) Skyline                     13       22) Richland                   12
   23) Henry Jackson               10       24) University                  9
   24) Snohomish                    9       26) Todd Beamer                 8
   26) Lake Stevens                 8       28) Mt Si                       7
   28) Eisenhower                   7       30) Issaquah                    6
   30) Woodinville                  6       30) Central Valley              6
   33) Battle Ground                5       33) West Valley-Yakima          5
   33) Eastlake                     5       33) Emerald Ridge               5
   33) Mt Rainier                   5       38) Bothell                     4
   39) Timberline                   3       39) Kamiak                      3
   39) Kent Meridian                3       42) Mountain View               2
   42) Rogers-Puyallup              2       44) Decatur                     1
   44) Spanaway Lake                1       44) Lewis and Clark             1
   44) Moses Lake                   1